Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

楼主: sky1510

[公司专区] 0166 INARI 益納利

    [复制链接]
x 96
发表于 2011-7-18 17:21 | 显示全部楼层
还是会大起还是跌,跌的话我会买进滴
sky1510 发表于 2011-7-18 16:55



    赞! 要勇敢地面对先死而后生。。。不然就徒然了。。。

x 0 我要送花

x 61
发表于 2011-7-19 11:18 | 显示全部楼层
Inari active, up on ACE Market debut      
  
KUALA LUMPUR: Inari Bhd, which made its debut on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia on Tuesday, July 19 opened 2.5 sen higher at 40.5 sen with 2.96 million shares done.

Inari through its subsidiary is an electronic manufacturing services (EMS) company mainly involved in back-end semiconductor packaging and complete Box-Build products.

RHB Research in a note July 18 said it forecast FY10-12 EPS CAGR of 10.3% for Inari mainly driven by: 1) higher sales volume of packaging services on the back of rising mobile phone and tablet demand; 2) contribution from back-end wafer services; and 3) stronger contribution from RF final testing in tandem with its packaging services and higher demand for stringent testing.

Given its niche in the communication segment, we believe this mitigates concerns of weaker-than-expected chip demand in other segments i.e. consumer electronics and PCs in the near term, it said.

“We believe it is fair to compare Inari to global peers (vs. local packaging peers) in RF solutions and wireless given that it is mainly focused on the communication segment.

“We have derive a target PER of 7x, which implies a 44% discount to the peers’ weighted average to reflect its smaller market capitalisation. Thus, we estimate a fair value of 41 sen based on 7x CY12 EPS,” it said.

http://www.theedgemalaysia.com/b ... e-market-debut.html

x 0 我要送花

x 61
发表于 2011-7-19 21:05 | 显示全部楼层
Inari to be listed today     
  
Inari Bhd
IPO today with issue price 38 sen
Fair value of 41 sen: Inari Bhd is an electronic manufacturing services (EMS) company, through its subsidiary, mainly involved in back-end semiconductor packaging and complete box-build products.

The company has a three-proned strategy for its future which comprises:

(1) Expanding the customer base. Inari is looking to increase its customer base as well as new products and services. Already, it has secured new customers such as NewICT (M) Sdn Bhd, Wi2Wi Inc and SiLQ (M) Sdn Bhd to produce medical sensors, WiMAX modems and so on.

(2) Capacity expansion. The company is constructing a new manufacturing plant to cater for new businesses as well as to expand its R&D facility. Coupled with machinery upgrades and new machinery, the company plans to increase capacity by 35% to 40% by 2012.

(3) Setting up a technical advisory panel in order to keep up with the latest technology developments. This will allow the company to strengthen its R&D, which would allow enhancement of production capability in addition to providing additional services.

We forecast FY10/FY12 earnings per share (EPS) compound annual growth rate of 10.3%, mainly driven by: (i) higher sales volume of packaging services on the back of rising mobile phone and tablet demand; (ii) contribution from back-end wafer services; and (iii) stronger contribution from RF final testing in tandem with its packaging services and higher demand for stringent testing. Given its niche in the communications segment, we believe this mitigates concerns of weaker-than-expected chip demand in other segments such as consumer electronics and PCs in the near term.

We believe it is fair to compare Inari with global peers (against local packaging peers) in RF solutions and wireless given that it is mainly focused on the communications segment. We have derived a target price-earnings ratio of seven times, which implies a 44% discount to the peers’ weighted average to reflect its smaller market capitalisation. Thus, we estimate a fair value of 41 sen per share based on seven times CY12 EPS. — RHB Research, July 18

http://www.theedgemalaysia.com/i ... e-listed-today.html

x 0 我要送花

x 61
发表于 2011-7-20 15:35 | 显示全部楼层
Inari active, extends gains        

KUALA LUMPUR: Newly-listed Inari Bhd was actively traded on Wednesday, July 20 and extended its gains at mid-morning in line with the upbeat market sentiment.

The stocks, which made its debut on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia on Tuesday, July 19, was up one sen to 45.5 sen at 11.25am with 10.76 million shares traded.

Inari through its subsidiary is an electronic manufacturing services (EMS) company mainly involved in back-end semiconductor packaging and complete Box-Build products.

RHB Research in a note July 18 said it forecast FY10-12 EPS CAGR of 10.3% for Inari mainly driven by: 1) higher sales volume of packaging services on the back of rising mobile phone and tablet demand; 2) contribution from back-end wafer services; and 3) stronger contribution from RF final testing in tandem with its packaging services and higher demand for stringent testing.

Given its niche in the communication segment, we believe this mitigates concerns of weaker-than-expected chip demand in other segments i.e. consumer electronics and PCs in the near term, it said.

“We believe it is fair to compare Inari to global peers (vs. local packaging peers) in RF solutions and wireless given that it is mainly focused on the communication segment.

“We have derived a target PER of 7x, which implies a 44% discount to the peers’ weighted average to reflect its smaller market capitalisation. Thus, we estimate a fair value of 41 sen based on 7x CY12 EPS,” it said

http://www.theedgemalaysia.com/b ... extends-gains-.html

x 0 我要送花

x 61
发表于 2011-7-20 20:45 | 显示全部楼层
Inari’s new plant will nearly double capacity     
  
KUALA LUMPUR: Electronic manufacturing services (EMS) outfit Inari Bhd expects its new manufacturing plant in Bayan Lepas, Penang, to expand production capacity by 46% upon completion next March, and to contribute up to 30% of  company revenue in FY13 ending June 30.  

“Clients want the assurance that we have the capacity and we can produce the products fast, so we have to continue to increase our capacity,” said managing director Tan Seng Chuan after the company’s listing on the ACE Market yesterday.

The RM25 million plant will utilise funds from the listing exercise as well as internally generated funds. The land, building and basic infrastructure cost  RM14 million to RM15 million and the rest is for equipment, Tan said.

“After the completion of the plant at the end of March 2012, it will take a year for it to be fully operational,” Tan said, stressing that the expansion is crucial as Inari’s three existing factories in Penang are already utilising 90% of their capacity.

Through its subsidiaries, Inari is involved in back-end semiconductor packaging, which includes back-end wafer processing, package assembly and radio frequency (RF) testing for the electronics industry. Thin slice wafers are required for use in the fabrication of integrated circuits for solar cells, for example.

Inari derives its revenue from three main products. Back-end wafer processing contributes 23% of company revenue and chip-on-board — mounted chips on circuit boards — brings in 56%. The rest is contributed by RF final testing.

The company reported a net profit of RM14.65 million or 10.11 sen a share for the nine months ended March 31, 2011, on a turnover of RM76.96 million.

In another development, Tan said Inari is looking to supply components for medical devices, adding that the sector has the potential to be developed into a substantial contributor to its revenue.

“We expect the sector to contribute 10% to revenue in two years’ time,” he said.

Currently Inari’s biggest challenge is the weak dollar/ringgit exchange rate as nearly 100% of its sales are priced in US dollars, said Tan. The company is also affected by rising wages as well as staff shortages due to the mobility of workers.

Inari opened at 41 sen yesterday morning with a premium of 3 sen from its issue price of 38 sen. The stock closed at 44.5 sen at the end of trade, gaining 17.1% from its IPO price with 44.89 million shares traded.

http://www.theedgemalaysia.com/i ... ouble-capacity.html

x 0 我要送花

x 474
发表于 2012-1-10 09:43 | 显示全部楼层
益納利簽約購美昌

(吉隆坡9日訊)益納利(INARI,0166,創業板)今日與美昌股份有限公司(AmertronGlobal)簽署諒解備忘錄(MOU),以全面收購後者100%股權,並擴展公司客戶群,以及生產設施和生產能力。值得注意的是,後者的營業額規模為益納利的兩倍。

同時,配合上述宣佈,益納利在10時42分至12時30分暫停交易。在暫停交易前,該股處在0.385令吉水平,上揚1仙。午盤恢復交易後,該股小幅上揚,全天揚升2.5仙或6.67%,以全日最高的0.40令吉掛收。其週一成交量共有121萬6800股,顯著高於上週五的5萬5000股。

一旦完成收購案,益納利不但可擴展其客戶群及在大馬的生產設施,亦可將人力資源提升4倍。無論如何,益納利將根據美昌股份的淨有形資產(NTA),決定最終的收購價格,後者當前的資產約為3200萬美元(約1兆令吉)。然而,該公司拒絕透露將通過什麼方式集資。

益納利董事經理陳成俊在簽署諒解備忘錄後向媒體表示:「完成收購後,益納利除了可擴展客戶群及生產設施外,僱員人數預計將從1350人增至5000人。同時,營業額將擴增2倍,預計達1億8000萬美元。」

此外,益納利亦可通過上述收購活動,提升其專業人才和生產能力,並透過美昌股份涉足汽車電子科技以及光電(Optoelectronics)領域。

多元化客戶群

陳氏透露,益納利2012財政年的營業額,預計為6000萬美元,若合計收購Amertron Global後的營業額,預計可達到1億8000萬美元。

美昌股份的客戶群主要遍佈亞洲、美國及歐洲,因此益納利收購該公司後,可成為國際化的電子製造服務(EMS)領域業者。同時,益納利目前在大馬的主要單一客戶僅有Avago公司,因此,在完成收購後亦可多元化其客戶群。

陳成俊指出,全球電子製造服務領域的營業額達1500億美元,但該公司在完成收購後的營業額也只有1億8000萬美元,是領域中的小型業者。有鑑於此,益納利不排除未來會進行其他的併購活動,但基於美昌股份的規模是益納利的兩倍,相信完成收購後,仍需要一年時間進行業務整合。

另外,雖然美昌股份的規模是益納利的雙倍,但卻同意讓後者收購其業務,其首席執行員王大強對此表示:「公司獨自成長多年,但成長空間受限,因此一直都在等待新的成長機會。而益納利提出的收購案,有助雙方的成長,進而促成這項收購建議。」

http://www2.orientaldaily.com.my ... cpV04GQ1Jox17x20wKw

x 0 我要送花

x 2
发表于 2012-2-27 19:46 | 显示全部楼层
General Announcement
Reference No II-120227-64806

Company Name       
:
INARI BERHAD (ACE Market)
Stock Name       
:
INARI  
Date Announced       
:
27/02/2012  
Admission Sponsor
:
M&A Securities Sdn Bhd
Sponsor       
:
Same as above

Type       
:
Announcement
Subject       
:
OTHERS

Description       
:
Second Interim Dividend for the financial year ending 30 June 2012
               


Announcement Details/Table Section :


The Board of Directors of Inari Berhad ("Inari") is pleased to declare a Second Interim Dividend of 0.6 sen per ordinary share of RM0.10 each for the financial year ending 30 June 2012.

The date of entitlement and date of payment will be confirmed and announced at a later date.

http://www.bursamalaysia.com/web ... uncements/index.jsp

http://announcements.bursamalays ... 7F482579B1003DA3AF/$File/Inari%20-%20Qrtly%20Rpt%20-%2031.12.2011.pdf

x 0 我要送花

x 70
发表于 2012-3-10 09:11 | 显示全部楼层
回复 28# dershyang


    你为什么买它的股? 没有力的股票阿!

x 0 我要送花

x 70
发表于 2012-3-16 14:50 | 显示全部楼层
回复 30# dershyang


    什么是ROE? 我是新手一个。。

x 0 我要送花

x 2
发表于 2012-3-16 21:20 | 显示全部楼层
益纳利私配500万股
财经新闻 财经  2012-03-16 11:53
(吉隆坡15日讯)益纳利(Inari,0166,创业板)建议私下配售500万股新股给指定独立第三方投资者,每股面值10仙。
益纳利表示,根据参阅发行价为每股38仙,预计可筹措大约190万令吉。
公司说:“扣除大约8万令吉的相关开支后,我们将以剩余的182万令吉,作为公司与子公司未来12个月营运资本。”
截至目前,益纳利股权分散率只有24.08%,因此,公司希望通过私下配售新股符合股权分散率要求。
公司将在1个月内,向大马交易所提出申请。

http://www.nanyang.com/node/429430?tid=462

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2012-3-16 21:33 | 显示全部楼层
回复 33# aik


    Inari definitely will earn a lot in this coming few quarters....smart phone volume up....means it will up also...but depend on the management how much he want distribute the earning into dividen...

x 0 我要送花

x 342
发表于 2012-3-17 00:16 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 whytoocare 于 2012-3-17 00:17 编辑

放点个人认为是负面的举动。
http://announcements.bursamalays ... 1CAAF3?OpenDocument


公司有别的举动来盖过它吗?如何算或肯定?公司是否有机可图?

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x

x 0 我要送花

x 7650
发表于 2012-3-17 00:45 | 显示全部楼层
超烂公司,上市没有多久就这样匆忙吃钱。。。。。。。业绩又烂。

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2012-3-27 21:19 | 显示全部楼层
Inari  宣布 发股息 RM 0.006 ...
Ex -date:12 April
payment date:  30 April

x 0 我要送花

x 179
发表于 2012-5-29 19:04 | 显示全部楼层
0166    INARI    INARI BERHAD
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/3/2012
Quarter:3rd Quarter
Financial Year End:30/06/2012
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:Zoe Yau Jye Yee


Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period

31/03/201231/03/201131/03/201231/03/2011

RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue43,83835,826138,97676,962
2Profit/Loss Before Tax4,7293,04516,45915,224
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest4,0092,63414,15514,650
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period4,2592,63414,40514,650
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)1.301.824.4010.11
6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.800.002.000.00



As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Assets Per Share (RM)

0.24860.1825


Remarks:
N/A

29/05/2012   07:02 PM


Ref Code: 20120529FA00464

x 0 我要送花

x 99
发表于 2012-5-31 19:52 | 显示全部楼层
Entitlements (Notice of Book Closure)
Reference No II-120531-42716

Company Name
:
INARI BERHAD (ACE Market)
Stock Name
:
INARI  
Date Announced
:
31/05/2012

Admission Sponsor
:
M&A Securities Sdn Bhd
Sponsor
:
Same as above

EX-date
:
13/06/2012
Entitlement date
:
15/06/2012
Entitlement time
:
04:00:00 PM
Entitlement subject
:
Interim Dividend
Entitlement description
:
A Third Interim Single Tier Dividend of 0.8 sen per ordinary share of RM0.10 each
Period of interest payment
:
to
Financial Year End
:
30/06/2012
Share transfer book & register of members will be
:
to closed from (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements
Registrar's name ,address, telephone no
:
Megapolitan Management Services Sdn Bhd
No. 45-5, The Boulevard, Mid Valley City
Lingkaran Syed Putra, 59200 Kuala Lumpur
Tel : 03-2284 8311
Payment date
:
11/07/2012

a.

Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before 4:00 pm in respect of transfers
:
15/06/2012

b.

Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before 12:30 pm in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit
:

c.

Securities bought on the Exchange on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the Exchange.
Number of new shares/securities issued (units) (If applicable)
:
Entitlement indicator
:
Currency
Currency
:
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Entitlement in Currency
:
0.008

x 0 我要送花

x 1
发表于 2012-6-3 00:19 | 显示全部楼层
放点个人认为是负面的举动。



公司有别的举动来盖过它吗?如何算或肯定?公司是否有机可图?
whytoocare 发表于 2012-3-17 00:16



给大家一个tips,这间公司的业绩好不好,就看他们最大的customer  - Avago technology 的生意量就行了。
Avago的生意和股价,会直接影响他们。Apple 的 sales 也会哦。。

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2012-6-3 00:37 | 显示全部楼层
噢噢噢。。了解了!

x 0 我要送花

x 342
发表于 2012-6-3 00:42 | 显示全部楼层
回复 40# gab102001

负面资料是必须参考的条件。会做对股东不利的公司,未来还是会有机会重复多一次。如此的公司只能跟势做短中期。
你所讲的东西我大概可以了如指掌。也记得跟踪公司接下来的收购举动。也许一些决定,能够把你所看到利好的东西变得非常微小去。

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2012-7-21 16:14 | 显示全部楼层
與中國美昌簽約 益納利(INARI) 週一停牌
星洲 20/07/2012

益納利(INARI,0166,創業板科技股)下週一(23日)將與中國美昌股份(Amertron Global)簽署買賣合約,要求當日上午9時起停牌。

 該公司向馬證交所報備此事,因有重要收購事宜宣布,因此依上市規定停牌;今日閉市該股平盤報36.5仙,交投7萬6000股。

 益納利在今年初與中國美昌股份協商併購,並計劃在20個月內完成收購及所有業務協合。
 該公司希望藉由美昌股份在亞洲及歐美市場的優勢,開拓事業版圖,放眼收購中國美昌股份公司后,營業額規模可擴大3倍。

 美昌股份也是半導體電子製造服務(EMS)供應商,在菲律賓和中國分別擁有2家和1家廠房。

x 0 我要送花

发表回复

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

本版积分规则

Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表