Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

楼主: pwlow

[公司专区] 5219 Pestech 国际

  [复制链接]
x 46500
发表于 2013-10-18 17:48 | 显示全部楼层
NEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): OTHER ISSUE OF SECURITIES PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY") DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN THAT PROVIDES THE SHAREHOLDERS OF PESTECH WITH THE OPTION TO ELECT TO REINVEST THEIR CASH DIVIDEND IN NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF RM0.50 EACH IN PESTECH ("DRP")
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectNEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
OTHER ISSUE OF SECURITIES
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY")

DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN THAT PROVIDES THE SHAREHOLDERS OF PESTECH WITH THE OPTION TO ELECT TO REINVEST THEIR CASH DIVIDEND IN NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF RM0.50 EACH IN PESTECH ("DRP")

(Unless otherwise defined, defined terms used in this announcement shall carry the same meanings as defined in the announcements dated 23 August 2013, 9 September 2013, 20 September 2013, 23 September 2013 and 9 October 2013 in relation to the DRP ("Announcements")).



We refer to the Announcements in relation to the DRP.

On behalf of the Board of Directors of PESTECH, Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad wishes to announce that the notices of election and the dividend reinvestment forms pursuant to the DRP will be despatched on 28 October 2013.


Shareholders of PESTECH who are entitled to receive less than one hundred (100) new Shares pursuant to the DRP will receive their total dividend entitlement wholly in cash. Accordingly, such shareholders will not receive any notice of election and dividend reinvestment form pursuant to the DRP.


This announcement is dated 18 October 2013.






Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced18 Oct 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoOI-131016-45014

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-10-24 19:09 | 显示全部楼层
MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company") - MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING ("MOU") BETWEEN PESTECH SDN. BHD., A WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF THE COMPANY AND ABB MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectMEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company")
- MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING ("MOU") BETWEEN PESTECH SDN. BHD., A WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF THE COMPANY AND ABB MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.
Further to the earlier execution of the MOU on 27 June 2013 in relation to the technical cooperation agreement ("TCA") to provide support, technical drawings and supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer ("OEM") products for 11kV and 24kV primary air insulated switchgear ("AIS") between ABB Malaysia Sdn Bhd and PESTECH Sdn Bhd ("PSB"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company, the Board of Directors is pleased to inform that as at today, 24 October 2013, PSB has completed the signing of:-
-  TCA Part A: Agreement relating to use of technical drawings between ABB Technology Ltd, Zurich, Switzerland and PSB;
-  TCA Part B: Purchase agreement between ABB Malaysia Sdn Bhd and PSB; and
-  TCA Part C: Technical Support Agreement between ABB S.p.A, Bergamo, Italy and ABB Xiamen Switchgear Co. Ltd. and PSB.

The TCAs would allow PSB the right to use the technical drawings for the relevant medium voltage AIS products, purchase the ABB OEM products and components such as the circuit breakers, contractors and powercube and receive technical support including participation in the technical support programs to be provided by ABB technical support team from both Bergamo, Italy and Xiamen, China.

This announcement is dated 24 October 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced24 Oct 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCS-131024-7B35D

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-10-28 18:30 | 显示全部楼层
Circular/Notice to Shareholders
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

SubjectNOTICE OF ELECTION IN RELATION TO THE DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN THAT PROVIDES THE SHAREHOLDERS OF PESTECH WITH THE OPTION TO ELECT TO REINVEST THEIR CASH DIVIDEND IN NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF RM0.50 EACH IN PESTECH ("DRP")
Attachments

PESTECH - Notice of Election and Dividend Reinvestment Form.pdf
476 KB




PESTECH - Dividend Reinvestment Statement.pdf
930 KB







Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced28 Oct 2013
CategoryPDF Submission
Reference NoOI-131024-60251

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-10-29 06:37 | 显示全部楼层
券商買進心頭好.PESTECH國際 獲頒數合約成數高
券商 :興業證券研究
目標價:2.82令吉

政府計劃斥約8億令吉提供不間斷電力供應給國民,我們看好PESTECH國際(PESTECH,5219,主要板貿易)有很大機會獲頒幾份合約。

 截至本財年9月底,PESTECH國際擁有強大訂單總額,達3億3000萬令吉,並預計該公司本地和海外市場業務有極大增長機會。

 2014財年財政預算案專注于農村發展,為了確保東馬人民可享用24小時不間斷的電力供應,政府將耗資約3億令吉,以改善和加強發電廠和輸電系統狀態。

 基于PESTECH國際目前在砂拉越進行幾項水電工程;作為間電力傳輸系統知名專家,我們認為該公司有巨大機會,在未來獲得政府頒發合約。

 至今,PESTECH國際今年贏得額外水電工程提高訂單值,從1億8780萬增至3億3000萬令吉。

 我們維持明訊“買進”評級,合理價為2.82令吉。
[中国报财经】

 PESTECH國際週一(28日)閉市收在2.36令吉,起1仙,成交量達4萬7800股。

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-10-31 18:23 | 显示全部楼层
MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company") - MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING ("MOU") FOR A NON-INCORPORATED JOINT VENTURE BETWEEN PESTECH SDN. BHD., A WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF THE COMPANY AND XANG KHAM CONSTRUCTION BUILDING ROAD AND BRIDGE IMPORT HEAVY MACHINE CO., LTD.
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectMEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company")
- MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING ("MOU") FOR A NON-INCORPORATED JOINT VENTURE BETWEEN PESTECH SDN. BHD., A WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF THE COMPANY AND XANG KHAM CONSTRUCTION BUILDING ROAD AND BRIDGE IMPORT HEAVY MACHINE CO., LTD.
The Board of Directors of PESTECH wishes to announce that PESTECH Sdn. Bhd. ("PSB"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company had on 29 October 2013 entered into an MOU to form a non-incorporated Joint Venture with Xang Kham Construction Building Road and Bridge Import Heavy Machine Co., Ltd. ("XK") to undertake the initial feasibility studies to be conducted and the subsequent planning, design, implementation and execution of a project involving the development of a 500kV transmission line located at Bokeo Province comprising two (2) sections, with each section measuring about 120 kilometers for a total distance of 240 kilometers ("the Project") to be granted by Electricite Du Laos ("EDL").
Information on XK

XK, whose principal office is located in Lao People's Democratic Republic, is mainly involved in building construction.

Salient tems of the MOU

PSB and XK ("the Parties") shall be jointly responsible in the initial feasibility studies to be conducted and the subsequent planning, design, implementation and execution of the Project for EDL. The Parties shall exert their reasonable endeavours on any other necessary and relevant requirements of EDL for the successful completion of the Project.

The MOU will have no material effect on the earnings, revenue and net assets per share of the Group for the financial year ending 31 December 2013 but is expected to contribute positively to the future earnings of the Company.

The Company does not foresee any exceptional risk other than the normal operational risk associated with the MOU. The Company will take the necessary steps to mitigate the risks as and when it occurs.

None of the Directors and/or Major Shareholders and/or persons connected to them, has any interest, direct or indirect in the MOU.

The Board of Directors of PESTECH is of the opinion that the MOU is in the best interest of the Company.

This announcement is dated 31 October 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced31 Oct 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCS-131031-8A51E

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-1 11:29 | 显示全部楼层
Pestech 国际联营 寮国建输送电缆  2013-11-01 11:01
   

(吉隆坡31日讯)Pestech国际(PESTECH,5219,主板贸服股)宣布,与寮国公司Xang Kham道路和桥梁建筑及重型机械进口公司签署了备忘录,成立非正式联营公司,对寮国一项输电电缆发展计划进行初步可行性研究。

该公司今日向马交所报备,该项输电电缆建设计划位于Bokeo省,需建设一条长240公里,500千伏的电缆。工程将由寮国电力公司Electricite du Laos(EDL)颁发。这电缆分成2部分,分别长120公里。

Pestech国际指出,这项备忘录后,双方将共同研究这项电缆建设计划的可行性,也会对后续的工程策划、设计和执行计划等做出研究。

双方需为这项工程贡献合理的点子,及若要成功建设电缆所需条件。

【中国报财经】

x 1 我要送花

x 5
发表于 2013-11-2 17:19 | 显示全部楼层
(吉隆坡2日訊)PESTECH國際(PESTECH,5219,主板貿服組)與寮國Xang Kham道路與建設和重型機械進口有限公司簽署聯營瞭解備忘錄,以進行全長240公里的500千伏特(kV)傳輸線計劃展開初步可行性研究,並落實後續的規劃、設計、落實和執行工作。



該公司發文告表示,相關合作不會對截至2013年12月31日止財政年盈利、營業額和每股淨資產帶來影響,但料對未來盈利帶來正面效益

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-10 22:27 | 显示全部楼层
PESTECH受惠預算案措施2013-11-10 19:17





讀者劉小姐問:

我去年買進PESTECH國際(PESTECH,5219,主板貿服組)的股票至今,最近大家都說2014年財政預算案對股市影響不大,請問它對PESTECH國際是好還是不利?合理價是多少?

答:根據手中資料顯示,PESTECH國際主要涉足電力輸送系統的工程及解決方案服務領域。

政府在2014年財政預算案中宣佈撥款8億6千500萬令吉,以确保全國電力供應不會受到干擾或中斷,估計全國受惠家庭達到1萬6千戶。這是PESTECH國際的專業核心業務,相信該公司很有機會從這些工程計劃中,標得其中部份工程合約,當然對它是項好消息。

首相在宣佈預算案時,特別是強調沙巴州時常發生電力供應受到干擾的案例,並宣佈撥款其中的2億6千500萬令吉,以便提昇改善沙巴丹南班機(Tenom Pangi)水力發電站,建築基馬尼斯(Kimanis)電力輸送干線以及山打根的主要轉駁電站等。

根據興業研究提供的資料顯示,目前PESTECH國際在砂拉越州就有數項持續中的工程合約,包括沙馬拉朱工業園的OM原料(砂拉越)有限公司,以及亞洲洋灰頒於的工程合約。它也從砂拉越能源有限公司取得兩項合約。

有望標政府最新撥款工程

該公司良好商譽及在電力輸送系統的良好記錄,預料很有機會標得政府最新撥款的工程合約。

PESTECH國際的訂單合約總值約為3億3千萬令吉,包括今年至9月杪為止,就攫取得1億8千780萬令吉的新合約,今年9月攫取得砂拉越能源有限公司的9千560萬令吉合約,以在詩巫瑪柏興建275/33千伏特的電力分站。該行看好它在國內外市場的業務增長機會的潛能。

興業研究分析員預測其2013年淨利可達2千萬令吉,以及2014年則為2千420萬令吉,而每股淨股息料分別為8仙及9仙,以及股本回酬率預測則皆為25.4%。

分析員指出,截至2013年9月杪為止,PESTECH國際的合理價應落在2令吉82仙,或等於其預測本益比10倍水平,值得“買進”評級(當時其市價為2令吉35仙)。(星洲日報/投資致富‧投資問診‧文:李文龍)

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-18 18:30 | 显示全部楼层
OTHERS PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company") - AWARD OF SHARES UNDER PESTECH'S SHARE GRANT PLAN
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectOTHERS
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company")
- AWARD OF SHARES UNDER PESTECH'S SHARE GRANT PLAN
Pursuant to Paragraph 9.19(51) of the Main Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad, the Board of Directors wishes to announce the following award of ordinary shares of RM0.50 each in the issued and paid-up share capital of the Company ("Plan Shares") under the Company's Share Grant Plan.
The details of the Plan Shares offered to the entitled employees of the Company are as follows:-

(a)         Date of offer of Plan Shares: 27 September 2013

(b)         Exercise price of the Plan Share: RM2.39

(c)         Number of Plan Shares offered: 503,100 shares

(d)         Closing Market price of the Plan Shares on the date of the offer: RM 2.40

(e)        Number of Plan Shares offered to each director: NIL

(f)         Vesting period of the Plan Shares offered: 27 September 2013 to 7 October 2013

This announcement is dated 18 November 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced18 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCS-131118-483D0

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-18 18:54 | 显示全部楼层
NEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): OTHER ISSUE OF SECURITIES PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY") DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN THAT PROVIDES THE SHAREHOLDERS OF PESTECH WITH THE OPTION TO ELECT TO REINVEST THEIR CASH DIVIDEND IN NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF RM0.50 EACH IN PESTECH ("DRP")
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectNEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
OTHER ISSUE OF SECURITIES
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY")

DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN THAT PROVIDES THE SHAREHOLDERS OF PESTECH WITH THE OPTION TO ELECT TO REINVEST THEIR CASH DIVIDEND IN NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF RM0.50 EACH IN PESTECH ("DRP")


(Unless otherwise defined, defined terms used in this announcement shall carry the same meanings as defined in the announcements dated 23 August 2013, 9 September 2013, 20 September 2013, 23 September 2013, 9 October 2013 and 18 October 2013 in relation to the DRP ("Announcements")).


We refer to the Announcements in relation to the DRP.


On behalf of the Board of Directors of PESTECH, Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad wishes to announce that PESTECH will be issuing new ordinary shares of RM0.50 each in PESTECH pursuant to the DRP ("New Shares"), applied to the Interim Dividend of PESTECH in respect of the financial year ending 31 December 2013, based on the valid Dividend Reinvestment Forms received by Securities Services (Holdings) Sdn. Bhd., the Share Registrar for the DRP, as at the expiry date on 11 November 2013.


The New Shares to be issued represent approximately 87.65% of the total number of 1,201,000 New Shares that would have been issued pursuant to the DRP, had all the eligible Entitled Shareholders elected to reinvest their respective Electable Portions into new PESTECH Shares.

The said New Shares are expected to be listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 22 November 2013.

This announcement is dated 18 November 2013.







Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced18 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoOI-131108-62604

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-22 17:43 | 显示全部楼层
NEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): OTHER ISSUE OF SECURITIES PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY") DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN THAT PROVIDES THE SHAREHOLDERS OF PESTECH WITH THE OPTION TO ELECT TO REINVEST THEIR CASH DIVIDEND IN NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF RM0.50 EACH IN PESTECH ("DRP")
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectNEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
OTHER ISSUE OF SECURITIES
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY")

DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN THAT PROVIDES THE SHAREHOLDERS OF PESTECH WITH THE OPTION TO ELECT TO REINVEST THEIR CASH DIVIDEND IN NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF RM0.50 EACH IN PESTECH ("DRP")

(Unless otherwise defined, defined terms used in this announcement shall carry the same meanings as defined in the announcements dated 23 August 2013, 9 September 2013, 20 September 2013, 23 September 2013, 9 October 2013, 18 October 2013, 18 November 2013 and 21 November 2013 in relation to the DRP ("Announcements")).

We refer to the Announcements in relation to the DRP.

On behalf of the Board of Directors of PESTECH, Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad wishes to announce that the DRP for the interim dividend of three sen for the financial year ending 31 December 2013, as
declared on 23 August 2013, has been completed following the listing of and quotation for 1,053,800
New Shares today.

With the listing of the said New Shares, the enlarged issued and paid-up share capital of PESTECH is RM43,718,450.

This announcement is dated 22 November 2013.





Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced22 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoOI-131120-63708

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-26 18:55 | 显示全部楼层
MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company") - STATUS OF MEMORANDUMS OF UNDERSTANDING ("MOU")
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectMEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company")
- STATUS OF MEMORANDUMS OF UNDERSTANDING ("MOU")
The Board wishes to inform the status updates of the following MOU:-
1)        MOU between PESTECH and Electrical Construction and Installation, State Enterprise, a State Owned Laos Company ("ECI")

        There has been no material development since the previous announcement dated 23 August 2013.

2)        MOU between PESTECH Sdn. Bhd., a wholly-owned Subsidiary of the Company ("PSB") and ABB Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

        PSB had on 24 October 2013 completed the signing of:-
      - Technical Cooperation Agreement ("TCA") Part A: Agreement relating to use of technical drawings between ABB Technology Ltd, Zurich, Switzerland and PSB;
      - TCA Part B: Purchase agreement between ABB Malaysia Sdn Bhd and PSB; and
      - TCA Part C: Technical Support Agreement between ABB S.p.A, Bergamo, Italy and ABB Xiamen Switchgear Co. Ltd. and PSB.

3)        MOU between PSB and Xang Kham Construction Building Road and Bridge Import Heavy Machine Co., Ltd.

        There has been no material development since the previous announcement dated 31 October 2013.

4)        MOU between PSB and UPL Lao Co., Ltd.
      There has been no material development since the previous announcement dated 6 November 2012.

This announcement is dated 26 November 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced26 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCS-131126-A885D

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-26 18:56 | 显示全部楼层
OTHERS PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company") - DECLARATION OF A SINGLE TIER INTERIM DIVIDEND FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2013
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectOTHERS
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or "the Company")
- DECLARATION OF A SINGLE TIER INTERIM DIVIDEND FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2013
The Board of Directors of PESTECH is pleased to announce that the Company has declared a single tier interim dividend of 4.0 sen per ordinary share of RM0.50 each in the Company ("Shares") in respect of the financial year ending 31 December 2013.
The Board had also determined that the Dividend Reinvestment Plan ("DRP") will apply to the entire interim dividend which will provide the shareholders of the Company with the option to reinvest the Dividend into new Shares.

The implementation of the DRP is subject to the Company obtaining the following:-

(a) approval from Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad ("Bursa Securities") for the listing of and quotation for the new Shares to be issued pursuant to the implementation of the DRP on the Main Market of Bursa Securities; and

(b) approval from other relevant authorities, if required.

The date of entitlement and date of payment in respect of the aforesaid interim dividend, and the issue price of the new Shares arising from the implementation of the DRP will be announced at a later date.


This announcement is dated 26 November 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced26 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCS-131126-A885E

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-26 19:16 | 显示全部楼层
5219    PESTECH    PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/9/2013
Quarter:3rd Quarter
Financial Year End:31/12/2013
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:Chua Siew Chuan
Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
30/09/201330/09/201230/09/201330/09/2012
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue53,65432,598119,48784,057
2Profit/Loss Before Tax8,5415,15218,57210,708
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest6,2293,51113,6027,336
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period6,3493,46613,7487,303
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)7.394.3016.019.07
6Dividend Per Share (sen)4.001.6012.302.40
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Tangible Assets Per Share (RM) 0.86830.7613
Remarks:
N/A

26/11/2013   06:47 PM


Ref Code: 20131126FA00364

x 1 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2013-11-27 23:05 | 显示全部楼层
huat lar, gogogo!

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-28 08:35 | 显示全部楼层
整體業績符預期 PESTECH發展前景佳
(吉隆坡27日訊)在砂州再生能源走廊工程(SCORE)推動下,PESTECH國際(PESTECH,5219,主要板貿易)第3季營業額和淨利大漲,券商看好公司發展前景,盤中一度上揚19仙,晉為十大上升股項之一。
 PESTECH國際今早開市先微起2仙,以2.46令吉報開,隨后不斷走高,漲幅擴大至19仙,直衝上2.63令吉;休市時,揚16仙至2.60令吉,半日交投量達50萬7600股。
 午盤間,PESTECH國際走勢依然標青,繼續遊走在2.60令吉和2.63令吉之間;閉市時,PESTECH國際報2.75令吉,漲31仙,成交量80萬5000股。
 興業證券研究在分析報告中指出,雖然PESTECH國際稅前盈利僅佔全年推測的70%,但收入有依據項目進度賬單波動,促使整體業績表現符合預期。
 此外,PESTECH國際宣布每股派息4仙,有助讓券商調整2013和2014財年股息預測至10仙和12仙,轉化為4.2%和5.1%股息收益率。
 報告指出,截至目前,PESTECH國際正在砂州進行3個項目,合約總值超越2億令吉,該公司于9月又接獲另個總值9560萬令吉合約,作為一個電力傳輸系統專家公司,看好能夠在未來續獲頒更多合約。
 基于訂單額錄得3億3000萬令吉、電力傳輸領域前景獲看好及產品製造業務擴展計劃,興業證券研究對PESTECH國際維持“買入”評級,合理價格為2.82令吉。

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-28 14:58 | 显示全部楼层
OTHERS PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or 'the Company") - Contract between Pestech Sdn. Bhd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company and Metix Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. for Sakura Ferroalloys Project
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectOTHERS
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or 'the Company")
- Contract between Pestech Sdn. Bhd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company and Metix Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. for Sakura Ferroalloys Project
The Board of Directors of PESTECH (“Board”) wishes to announce that its wholly-owned subsidiary company, PESTECH Sdn Bhd (“PSB”), has on 28 December 2013 signed a design, build and turnkey contract (“Contract”) with Metix Malaysia Sdn Bhd for a total value of USD16,600,000.00 in relation to the design, engineering, procurement, construction, testing and commissioning of 132/33/11 kV integrated power distribution system including substations for Sakura Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd (“Project”).  
The Project is a joint venture between Assmang Limited, Sumitomo Corporation and China Steel Corporation, for the development of a smelter facility in Samalaju Industrial Park, Sarawak, Malaysia. The facility will operate under the auspices of the Malaysian registered company, Sakura Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd.  Metix Malaysia Sdn Bhd will be the main contractor responsible for the entire Project.  The Project aims to establish a facility to produce high-carbon-ferro-manganese and silica-manganese products with two 81 MVA furnaces.

The Project is expected to commence on 28 November 2013 and to be completed by 29 May 2015.

The Contract will have no material effect on the revenue and earnings of the Group for the financial year ending 31 December 2013 but is expected to contribute positively to the future earnings and net assets per share of the Group.

PESTECH does not foresee any exceptional risk other than the normal operational risk associated with the Contract such as availability and changes in the prices of raw materials. PESTECH will take the necessary steps to mitigate the risks as and when it occurs.

None of the Directors and/or Major Shareholders and/or persons connected to them, has any interest, direct or indirect in the Contract.

The Board of Directors of PESTECH is of the opinion that the Contract is in the best interest of the Company.

This announcement is dated 28 November 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced28 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCS-131128-BB21E

x 1 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-28 17:43 | 显示全部楼层
OTHERS PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or 'the Company") - Contract between Pestech Sdn. Bhd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company and Metix Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. for Sakura Ferroalloys Project  

Amended Announcements
Please refer to the earlier announcement reference number: CS-131128-BB21E

PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectOTHERS
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" or 'the Company")
- Contract between Pestech Sdn. Bhd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company and Metix Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. for Sakura Ferroalloys Project
Further to our earlier announcement, the Board of Directors of PESTECH (“Board”) wishes to clarify that the date of signing of the Contract should be 28 November 2013, not  28 December 2013.  The full text of the announcement shall be read as below:-
The Board of Directors of PESTECH (“Board”) wishes to announce that its wholly-owned subsidiary company, PESTECH Sdn Bhd (“PSB”), has on 28 November 2013 signed a design, build and turnkey contract (“Contract”) with Metix Malaysia Sdn Bhd for a total value of USD16,600,000.00 in relation to the design, engineering, procurement, construction, testing and commissioning of 132/33/11 kV integrated power distribution system including substations for Sakura Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd (“Project”).  

The Project is a joint venture between Assmang Limited, Sumitomo Corporation and China Steel Corporation, for the development of a smelter facility in Samalaju Industrial Park, Sarawak, Malaysia. The facility will operate under the auspices of the Malaysian registered company, Sakura Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd.  Metix Malaysia Sdn Bhd will be the main contractor responsible for the entire Project.  The Project aims to establish a facility to produce high-carbon-ferro-manganese and silica-manganese products with two 81 MVA furnaces.

The Project is expected to commence on 28 November 2013 and to be completed by 29 May 2015.

The Contract will have no material effect on the revenue and earnings of the Group for the financial year ending 31 December 2013 but is expected to contribute positively to the future earnings and net assets per share of the Group.

PESTECH does not foresee any exceptional risk other than the normal operational risk associated with the Contract such as availability and changes in the prices of raw materials. PESTECH will take the necessary steps to mitigate the risks as and when it occurs.

None of the Directors and/or Major Shareholders and/or persons connected to them, has any interest, direct or indirect in the Contract.

The Board of Directors of PESTECH is of the opinion that the Contract is in the best interest of the Company.

This announcement is dated 28 November 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced28 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCS-131128-1DDB4

x 1 我要送花

x 5
发表于 2013-11-28 18:07 | 显示全部楼层
PESTECH獲5312萬合約

(吉隆坡28日訊)PESTECH國際(PESTECH,5219,創業板貿服組)獲頒1千660萬美元(約5千312萬令吉)集成配電系統合約。

PESTECH國際發文告表示,該公司是和Metix大馬簽署設計、建造和主要合約,為櫻花鐵合金公司(Sakura Ferroalloys)提供132/33/11千伏集成配電系統的設計、工程、採購、施工、測試和啟用服務。

此投資項目是由Assmang公司、住友機構及中鋼所聯營,以在砂拉越三馬拉如工業園發展櫻花鐵合金公司主導的冶煉廠設施。(星洲日報/財經)

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-28 18:53 | 显示全部楼层
NEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): FUND RAISING PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY")  PROPOSED PRIVATE PLACEMENT OF UP TO TEN PERCENT (10%) OF THE ISSUED AND PAID-UP SHARE CAPITAL OF PESTECH (“PROPOSED PRIVATE PLACEMENT”)
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectNEW ISSUE OF SECURITIES (CHAPTER 6 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
FUND RAISING
DescriptionPESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD ("PESTECH" OR "COMPANY")

PROPOSED PRIVATE PLACEMENT OF UP TO TEN PERCENT (10%) OF THE ISSUED AND PAID-UP SHARE CAPITAL OF PESTECH (“PROPOSED PRIVATE PLACEMENT”)

(Unless otherwise defined, defined terms used in this announcement shall carry the same meanings as defined in the announcements dated 23 August 2013, 28 August 2013, 20 September 2013 and 2 October 2013 in relation to the Proposed Private Placement ("Announcements")).

We refer to the Announcements in relation to the Proposed Private Placement.

On behalf of the Board of Directors of PESTECH ("Board"), Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad wishes to announce that the Board had on 28 November 2013 (“Price-Fixing Date”) fixed the issue price for the placement of 5,000,000 Placement Shares at RM2.70 per Placement Share.

The issue price for the Placement Shares of RM2.70 represents a premium of 8% to the five (5)-day volume weighted average market price of PESTECH Shares, up to and including 27 November 2013 (being the last market day prior to the Price-Fixing Date) of RM2.50 per PESTECH Share.


This announcement is dated 28 November 2013.





Announcement Info
Company NamePESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHAD  
Stock Name PESTECH   
Date Announced28 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoOI-131128-52835

x 1 我要送花

发表回复

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

本版积分规则

Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表