Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

楼主: tcs

[公司专区] 3298 Hexza 喜兹泽

  [复制链接]
x 46500
发表于 2014-8-27 18:17 | 显示全部楼层

3298    HEXZA    HEXZA CORPORATION BHD
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/6/2014
Quarter:4th Quarter
Financial Year End:30/06/2014
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:
Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
30/06/201430/06/201330/06/201430/06/2013
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue42,07732,594145,341124,557
2Profit/Loss Before Tax4,4296,54710,74710,073
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest3,1186,0308,0798,475
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period3,4136,0858,5838,882
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)1.503.004.004.20
6Dividend Per Share (sen)4.004.004.004.00
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Assets Per Share (RM) 1.08001.0700
Remarks:
N/A

27/08/2014   06:15 PM


Ref Code: 201408273100357

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2014-10-27 17:19 | 显示全部楼层

First and Final Dividend
HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

EX-date24/11/2014
Entitlement date26/11/2014
Entitlement time05:00:00 PM  
Entitlement subjectFirst and Final Dividend
Entitlement descriptionFirst and final single-tier dividend of 8% in respect of the financial year ended 30th June 2014
Period of interest payment to
Financial Year End30/06/2014
Share transfer book & register of members will be to closed from (both dates inclusive)  for the purpose of determining the entitlements
Registrar's name ,address, telephone noSymphony Share Registrars Sdn. Bhd.
Level 6, Symphony House,
Pusat Dagangan Dana 1,
Jalan PJU 1A/46,
47301 Petaling Jaya
Tel:  03-78418000
Payment date        10/12/2014
a.Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before 4:00 pm in respect of transfers26/11/2014
b.Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before 12:30 pm in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit
c. Securities bought on the Exchange on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the Exchange.
Number of new shares/securities issued (units) (If applicable)
Entitlement indicatorPercentage
Entitlement in percentage (%)8

Remarks :
The payment of the first and final single-tier dividend is subject to the shareholders' approval at the forthcoming Annual General Meeting which will be held on 22nd November 2014.



Announcement Info
Company NameHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD  
Stock Name HEXZA   
Date Announced27 Oct 2014
CategoryEntitlements (Notice of Book Closure)
Reference NoHC-141027-28EF8


x 0 我要送花

x 10
发表于 2014-10-29 16:26 | 显示全部楼层
HEXZA - NOTICE OF BOOK CLOSURE
HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

LISTING'S CIRCULAR NO. L/Q : 71765 OF 2014


    First and final single-tier dividend of 8% in respect of the financial year ended 30th June 2014.

    Kindly be advised of the following :

    1) The above Company's securities will be traded and quoted [ "Ex - Dividend" ]
    as from : [ 24 November 2014 ]

    2) The last date of lodgement : [ 26 November 2014 ]

    3) Date Payable : [ 10 December 2014 ]


Announcement Info
Company NameHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD
Stock Name HEXZA   
Date Announced29 Oct 2014
CategoryListing Circular
Reference NoRN-141029-41228



x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2014-11-21 18:21 | 显示全部楼层

Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/9/2014
HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

Financial Year End30/06/2015
Quarter1
Quarterly report for the financial period ended30/09/2014
The figureshave not been audited
Attachments

Remarks :

  • Default Currency
  • Other Currency
Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
30/09/2014
[tr][/tr]
INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
CUMULATIVE PERIOD
CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER
CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD
30/09/2014
30/09/2013
30/09/2014
30/09/2013
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
1Revenue
39,261
31,440
39,261
31,440
2Profit/(loss) before tax
6,173
1,193
6,173
1,193
3Profit/(loss) for the period
4,777
1,027
4,777
1,027
4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
4,157
1,020
4,157
1,020
5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
2.10
0.50
2.10
0.50
6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00


AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
7
Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
1.1000
1.0800


x 0 我要送花

x 10
发表于 2014-12-16 23:06 | 显示全部楼层
DEALINGS IN LISTED SECURITIES (CHAPTER 14 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): DEALINGS OUTSIDE CLOSED PERIOD
HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectDEALINGS IN LISTED SECURITIES (CHAPTER 14 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
DEALINGS OUTSIDE CLOSED PERIOD
DescriptionHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD (HEXZA)
- DEALINGS BY PRINCIPAL OFFICER OUTSIDE CLOSED PERIOD PURSUANT TO PARAGRAPH 14.09 OF THE MAIN MARKET LISTING REQUIREMENTS OF BURSA MALAYSIA SECURITIES BERHAD

Pursuant to Paragraph 14.09 of the Main Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad, the following Principal Officer has given notice of his dealings in the shares of Hexza outside closed period as set out in the table below.


Name of Principal Officer
Date Transacted
No. of Shares Acquired
Price Per Share
(RM)
% of Shares Acquired
Remarks
Lee Hee Chew
12-12-2014
15-12-2014
30,000
20,000
0.685
0.660
0.015
0.010
Acquisition of shares in the open market
Acquisition of shares in the open market
  


This announcement is dated 16th December 2014.





Announcement Info
Company NameHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD
Stock Name HEXZA   
Date Announced16 Dec 2014
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoHC-141216-F127D


                                                   

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2015-2-12 02:15 | 显示全部楼层

Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/12/2014
HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

Financial Year End30/06/2015
Quarter2
Quarterly report for the financial period ended31/12/2014
The figureshave not been audited
Attachments

Remarks :

  • Default Currency
  • Other Currency
Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/12/2014
[tr][/tr]
INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
CUMULATIVE PERIOD
CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER
CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD
31/12/2014
31/12/2013
31/12/2014
31/12/2013
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
1Revenue
37,897
36,285
77,158
67,725
2Profit/(loss) before tax
5,785
3,408
11,958
4,601
3Profit/(loss) for the period
4,730
2,731
9,507
3,758
4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
4,266
2,609
8,423
3,629
5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
2.10
1.30
4.20
1.80
6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
0.00
0.00
0.00



AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
7
Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
1.0600
1.0800


x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2015-2-12 02:15 | 显示全部楼层

TRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): NON RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD ("Hexza" or "the Company") - SALE & PURCHASE AND LEASE OF PART OF THE EQUIPMENT FOR A 8MW HEAVY FUEL OIL POWER GENERATION SYSTEM
HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectTRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
NON RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
DescriptionHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD ("Hexza" or "the Company")
- SALE & PURCHASE AND LEASE OF PART OF THE EQUIPMENT FOR A 8MW HEAVY FUEL OIL POWER GENERATION SYSTEM

  

The Board of Directors of Hexza wishes to announce that Hexza had on 30th January 2015 entered into a Sale& Purchase and Lease Agreement ("Agreement") with Tembusu Industries Pte. Ltd. (“Tembusu”), a company incorporated in Singapore, pursuant to which Hexza shall purchase part of the equipment for a 8MW Heavy Fuel Oil Power Generation System (“Equipment”) in Kauthaung, Myanmar from Tembusu, and Tembusu shall lease back the Equipment from Hexza for a period of 10 years.

Please refer to the attachment for the full text of the announcement.

This announcement is dated 11 February 2015.



Attachments


Announcement Info
Company NameHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD  
Stock Name HEXZA   
Date Announced11 Feb 2015
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoHC-150210-609A9

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2015-2-11 22:28 | 显示全部楼层
喜茲澤次季淨利漲64%


財經11 Feb 2015 21:03

 (吉隆坡11日訊)喜茲澤(HEXZA,3298,主要板工業)本財年截至12月底次季,營業額按年增4%至3790萬令吉,淨利漲63.5%至427萬令吉。

 喜茲澤發布最新業績指出,製造業務因原料下跌,淨利獲得改善,投資業務也因高股息收入帶動淨利走高,在兩項業務推動下,次季業績取得亮眼成績。

 該公司首半財年營業額按年增14%至7716萬令吉,淨利勁漲逾一倍至842萬令吉。

 另外,喜茲澤向馬交所報備,公司與新加坡Tembusu工業公司簽署買賣與租賃協議,購買后者在緬甸的8兆瓦重燃油發電系統。完成后,Tembusu工業公司會向喜茲澤租賃這個發電系統。http://www.chinapress.com.my/node/599072

x 0 我要送花

x 2870
发表于 2015-2-12 00:30 | 显示全部楼层
价值股精选 - Hexza

今天Hexza交出了亮眼的成绩单,第2季每股盈利高达2.1分VS前期1.3分,2015年上半年的每股净利高达4.2分已比去年全年来的高,然而它的股价还是在低处徘徊,我认为这是不合理的。在未派息前,Hexza的股价从去年6月开始就在80分以上的水平交易,可在派发股息后价格就一路跌到63分才触底反弹,让像我这样喜欢捞底的投资者能够从容布局的机会。

随着季报公布的当儿,公司也公布了与Tembusu Industries Pte. Ltd签署了买下电力资产,过后回租于Tembusu -10年,文告中提起这项投资预计将在4.5年内回本,也就是说4.5年的租金相等于USD6mil(1年USD1.33mil),假设这电力资产将以10年减记 –〉成本=USD0.6mil,那每年预计的税前盈利=1.33mil-0.6mil = USD 0.73mil = RM2.56mil。换句话说就是从明年开始,这项投资预计能够为公司带来约1分的每股净盈利,有Tembusu director担保又在4年半回本的投资应该是错不了的。

从Q2’15的季报中可以看到截至2014年杪,Hexza手握约126mil的现金资产或相等于62.8分的现金资产(现金=72.5mil,金融产品投资53.5),以目前77分的收市价来计算,只要付出15分的代价就能够买入它现有的业务,我是觉得超值了。(注: 假设全年盈利达到6分的话,合理PE是10倍的话,Hexza的业务最少都要值60分,用15分买60分的资产自然是超值了。换句话说,Hexza最少也要值RM1.23,当然这只是自己算自己爽,天知道它什么时候会突破RM1.00?)

Hexza的主要业务是生产Ethanol与Resin等化学产品。据我所知,它早前因废料处理不符合国际的标准(废料 - COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand), BOD (Biological Oxygen Demand))而进行生产线提升,新的设备过去两年一直出现状况,生产线也是停一下,走一下的状况下生产, 这导致它的生产成本提高。现在问题解决了,生产线自然就顺畅了,那profit margin自然也就会提高了。除此之外,它在2013年因人事变动而流失了一个主要的客户导致营业额、盈利减少,这些都无损公司的基本面,而它也依旧如常的派发股息,从这里可以看出它的管理层的素质与诚信。

除此之外,在看第一季度的业绩时,就看到管理层表示2015年第一季度大赚归功于幸运买入较为便宜的原料,可我不是这样想的,幸运也是实力的一种表现,那么多年的营运都赚钱绝对不是那么简单的“幸运”。石油、原产品价格下滑,这不是意味着它的原料将来会更便宜吗? 呵呵,第2季度业绩出炉的时候又是很幸运的赚了比第一季还多一点点,管理层又表示下半年不会那么乐观了。。。种种迹象看来,这管理层是相当的保守,不然他们大可以写今年的业务比去年来得好就让小股东乐翻天了。

这种公司买了绝对安心,再加上四平八稳的5.3%DY的股息,就算住套房也不会饿死了。况且大股东每年都有增持股票,去年的买入价也是76分左右,相信这也增加了散户的信心让它成为隆股市中一家相当不错的抗跌股。在外围因素变幻莫测的时期,或许是一处不错的避风港。注:在写这篇文章的时候,我已是Hexza的股东了,平均买入价是0.722。

点评

ysn
Tq  发表于 2015-9-9 07:13

评分

参与人数 1威望 +5 收起 理由
大时代 + 5 赞一个!

查看全部评分

x 2 我要送花

x 892
发表于 2015-2-12 11:45 | 显示全部楼层
Hexza to acquire oil power generation system for US$6m (RM21.7m)
Published at 2015-02-11 23:42:43 by The Edge

KUALA LUMPUR (Feb 11): Hexza Corp Bhd has entered into a sale, purchase and lease agreement to purchase part of a 8MW heavy fuel oil power generation system in Kauthaung, Myanmar, from Tembusu Industries Pte Ltd for US$6 million (RM21.66 million).

Under the agreement, Singapore-based Tembusu will then lease back the equipment from Hexza for 10 years.

In a filing with Bursa Malaysia today, Hexza (fundamental: 1.45; valuation: 3) said it had on Jan 30 entered into the agreement with Tembusu to purchase the oil power generation system to lease it back to Tembusu at a monthly rental of US$130,205, payable in arrears on a quarterly basis.

Hexza, a formaldehyde-based adhesives and resins manufacturer, said it is required to pay US$3 million within seven days from the date of agreement.

The equipment is expected to be completed and commissioned by Jul 1, 2015, said Hexza.

The oil power generation system consists of four-1.5 MW dual fuel engine driven new generating sets, four fuel cleaning system accessories and pumps for engines, four radiators and three-3.5 MVA, 0.4/11kV low load loss new transformers and a 11Kv AIS control panel, related software and monitoring system.

Hexza said the purchase consideration is to be funded through internally generated funds.

Tembusu is involved in designing, engineering, project management, operation or maintenance of power and utility plants, with expertise in conventional and renewable energy technologies.

Hexza said, "The investment in the equipment provides the company with a good return of its funds as compared to placement of funds with financial institutions. The payback period is about 4½ years based on the monthly lease rental payable by Tembusu."

In another filing, Hexza said it has raked in a net profit of RM4.27 million in its second financial quarter ended Dec 31, 2014 (2QFY15) up 63.51% from RM2.73 million in 2QFY14, mainly due to improved results in its resins division due to lower raw material costs.

Revenue came in 4.44% higher at RM37.89 million from RM36.29 million.

As for its six months ended Dec 31, 2014 (1HFY15), its net profit soared 161.97% to RM8.42 million from RM3.63 million a year earlier. Revenue climbed 13.93% to RM77.16 million from RM67.73 million, due to higher turnover of its ethanol and resins division.   Hexza said the current Malaysian economic outlook is hampered by the drastic drop in crude oil prices and the weakening of the ringgit against the US dollar.

"These factors may post challenges to the group's operational profitability in the second half of the financial year. Nevertheless, the directors are confident that the operational performance for the second half of the financial year will be satisfactory although not as good as the first half of the financial year."

Hexza has closed 3.36% higher at 77 sen today, giving it a market capitalisation of RM154.29 million.  (Notes: The Edge Research's fundamental score reflects a company's profitability and balance sheet strength, calculated based on historical numbers. The valuation score determines if a stock is attractively valued or not, also based on historical numbers. A score of 3 suggests strong fundamentals and attractive valuations.)


Tags: 3298 HEXZA


Source: http://www.theedgemarkets.com/my ... rm217m?type=Markets

x 0 我要送花

x 18
发表于 2015-2-13 08:43 | 显示全部楼层
HEXZA: It manufactures formaldehydes basedresins, ethyl alcohol and liquidized carbon dioxides, and is also involved in beverage production and property development. Its latest 1HFY2015 result saw revenue rising 13.9% to rm722 million while net profit more than doubled to rm8.4 million.


Hexza also announced the purchase of a 8MW power generation system in Myanmar from Singapore based Tembusu Industries Pte Ltd for USD6 million. The purchase comes with a lease back agreement to Tembusu for 10 years at USD1.56 million per year. The power system is expected for completion and commissioning by 1 July 2015.



It is trading at a trailing 12 month PER of 13.76 times and 0.69 times book.

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2015-2-13 10:54 | 显示全部楼层
昨天买了一点

点评

小股东  发表于 2015-3-3 18:45
我也做了小股东  发表于 2015-2-28 16:52

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2015-2-13 19:04 | 显示全部楼层

SALE & PURCHASE AND LEASE OF PART OF THE EQUIPMENT FOR A 8MW HEAVY FUEL OIL POWER GENERATION SYSTEM
HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

TypeReply to query
Reply to Bursa Malaysia's Query Letter - Reference IDTE-150212-51243
SubjectSALE & PURCHASE AND LEASE OF PART OF THE EQUIPMENT FOR A 8MW HEAVY FUEL OIL POWER GENERATION SYSTEM
DescriptionHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD ("Hexza" or "the Company")
- SALE & PURCHASE AND LEASE OF PART OF THE EQUIPMENT FOR A 8MW HEAVY FUEL OIL POWER GENERATION SYSTEM
Query Letter Contents We refer to the Company's announcement dated 11 February 2015, in respect of
the aforesaid matter.

In this connection, kindly furnish Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad ("Bursa
Securities") with the following additional information for public release:-

1. The basis to arrive at the purchase consideration of USD6,000,000 and the
montly rental of USD130,205 for a period of 10 years, other than willing buyer
and willing seller basis.
2. Net book value of the Equipment based on the latest audited financial
statements.
3. Whether there is additional cost required by the Company in putting the
Equipment on-stream.
4. Termination clause in the event of the default by the parties.
5. The name of Directors and Major Shareholders of Tembusu Industries Pte. Ltd.
together with their shareholdings.
6. The purpose usage of the Equipment after the expiry of 10 years lease with
Tembusu Industries Pte. Ltd..

Please furnish Bursa Securities with your reply within one (1) market day from
the date hereof.


Yours faithfully



HENG TECK HENG
Vice President, Issuers
Listing Division
Regulation
IJ/TEK
c.c:- General Manager and Head, Market Surveillance, Securities Commission (via
fax)

We refer to the Company's Announcement dated 11 February 2015 (Announcement) and the query letter from Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad (Bursa Securities) dated 12 February 2015, please find attached herewith the additional information requested by Bursa Securities.  

This announcement is dated 13 February 2015.



Attachments


Announcement Info
Company NameHEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD  
Stock Name HEXZA   
Date Announced13 Feb 2015
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoHC-150213-76F3C

点评

ysn
TQ  发表于 2015-3-1 12:16

x 0 我要送花

x 13
发表于 2015-2-18 11:48 | 显示全部楼层
我也登上hexza的船作个小小股东。

x 0 我要送花

x 1
发表于 2015-2-27 15:29 | 显示全部楼层
hkchua 发表于 2015-2-18 11:48
我也登上hexza的船作个小小股东。

介意透露多少钱进场马?

点评

0.79  发表于 2015-2-28 06:44

x 0 我要送花

x 1
发表于 2015-2-28 20:03 | 显示全部楼层
huanzhu 发表于 2015-2-27 15:29
介意透露多少钱进场马?

我也进场了昨天,0.795

x 0 我要送花

x 7
发表于 2015-3-1 14:41 | 显示全部楼层
这是一家好公司

点评

good!  发表于 2015-3-3 18:46

x 0 我要送花

x 815
发表于 2015-3-2 11:32 | 显示全部楼层
rm o.80 buy in 3298 hexza

点评

糊兄分析的股必属佳品,tq  发表于 2015-3-4 21:18
谢谢你的支持,这家公司倒真的是4平8稳,肯定不会翻船。呵呵  发表于 2015-3-2 15:21
你好,看到糊涂兄分析的好棒,进30張 支持下,哈哈  发表于 2015-3-2 11:40
大大这次又要丰衣足食了  发表于 2015-3-2 11:35

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2015-3-4 20:38 | 显示全部楼层
不错的分享~

x 0 我要送花

x 5
发表于 2015-3-13 11:26 | 显示全部楼层
最近还有这家的消息吗?为什么涨不了?
刚刚在0.77进场了。

点评

zero borrowing ; i am also waiting !  发表于 2015-3-13 12:24
或许没有什么消息,所以慢慢冷淡了下来,我等76分才加码了。  发表于 2015-3-13 11:44

x 0 我要送花

发表回复

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

本版积分规则

Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表