Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

楼主: tcs

[公司专区] 3298 Hexza 喜兹泽

  [复制链接]
x 113
发表于 2011-8-15 22:45 | 显示全部楼层
SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/12/2010

    INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
    CUMULATIVE PERIOD
      CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
      PRECEDING YEAR
      CORRESPONDING
      QUARTER
      CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
      PRECEDING YEAR
      CORRESPONDING
      PERIOD
        31/12/2010
        31/12/2009
        31/12/2010
        31/12/2009
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          1Revenue
          39,084
          38,016
          77,771
          77,607
          2Profit/(loss) before tax
          4,092
          6,788
          8,551
          13,204
          3Profit/(loss) for the period
          3,111
          5,404
          6,575
          10,599
          4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
          2,835
          5,095
          5,777
          9,955
          5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
          1.40
          2.50
          2.90
          5.00
          6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00








          AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
          AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
          7
          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
          1.0300
          0.9700

          x 0 我要送花

          x 113
          发表于 2011-8-15 22:48 | 显示全部楼层
          Company Name
          :
          HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD
          Stock Name
          :
          HEXZA   
          Date Announced
          :
          26/05/2011
          Financial Year End
          :
          30/06/2011
          Quarter
          :
          3
          Quarterly report for the financial period ended
          :
          31/03/2011
          The figures
          :
          have not been audited

          Converted attachment :



          SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
          31/03/2011

            INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
            CUMULATIVE PERIOD
              CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
              PRECEDING YEAR
              CORRESPONDING
              QUARTER
              CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
              PRECEDING YEAR
              CORRESPONDING
              PERIOD
                31/03/2011
                31/03/2010
                31/03/2011
                31/03/2010
                  $$'000
                  $$'000
                  $$'000
                  $$'000
                  1Revenue
                  34,930
                  42,855
                  112,701
                  120,462
                  2Profit/(loss) before tax
                  1,690
                  5,226
                  10,241
                  18,430
                  3Profit/(loss) for the period
                  1,196
                  3,918
                  7,771
                  14,517
                  4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
                  999
                  3,598
                  6,776
                  13,553
                  5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
                  0.50
                  1.80
                  3.40
                  6.80
                  6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
                  0.00
                  0.00
                  0.00
                  0.00








                  AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
                  AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
                  7
                  Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
                  1.0300
                  0.9700

                  x 0 我要送花

                  x 113
                  发表于 2011-8-15 23:24 | 显示全部楼层
                  现金   = RM44,589,000
                  总债务 = RM17,707,000

                  net cash = RM44,589,000 - RM17,707,000 = RM26,882,000

                  扣除所有债务后,每股现金 = RM26,882,000 / 200,380,036 = RM0.13

                  x 0 我要送花

                  x 4
                  发表于 2011-9-2 21:05 | 显示全部楼层
                  Company Name       
                  :
                          HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD  
                  Stock Name        
                  :
                          HEXZA  
                  Date Announced       
                  :
                          26/08/2011  
                  Financial Year End       
                  :
                          30/06/2011
                  Quarter       
                  :
                          4
                  Quarterly report for the financial period ended       
                  :
                          30/06/2011
                  The figures       
                  :
                          have not been audited

                  Converted attachment :



                  Please attach the full Quarterly Report here:
                  Notes to Qtrly report-300611.pdf
                  4TH QTR 2011-BURSAQTRRPT.xls


                  Remark:




                      DEFAULT CURRENCY
                      OTHER CURRENCY



                                 
                  Currency       
                  :
                          Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

                  SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
                  30/06/2011

                           

                         
                  INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
                         
                  CUMULATIVE PERIOD

                           

                         
                  CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
                         
                  PRECEDING YEAR
                  CORRESPONDING
                  QUARTER
                         
                  CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
                         
                  PRECEDING YEAR
                  CORRESPONDING
                  PERIOD

                           

                         
                  30/06/2011
                         
                  30/06/2010
                         
                  30/06/2011
                         
                  30/06/2010

                           

                         
                  $$'000
                         
                  $$'000
                         
                  $$'000
                         
                  $$'000
                  1        Revenue        
                  34,085
                         
                  39,282
                         
                  146,786
                         
                  159,744
                  2        Profit/(loss) before tax        
                  6,027
                         
                  3,752
                         
                  16,268
                         
                  22,182
                  3        Profit/(loss) for the period       
                  5,665
                         
                  2,637
                         
                  13,436
                         
                  17,154
                  4        Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent       
                  5,328
                         
                  2,341
                         
                  12,104
                         
                  15,894
                  5        Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)        
                  2.70
                         
                  1.20
                         
                  6.00
                         
                  7.90
                  6        Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)       
                  4.00
                         
                  3.50
                         
                  4.00
                         
                  3.50

                         
                         
                         
                         
                         

                         
                         
                  AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
                         
                  AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
                  7
                          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)       
                  1.0400
                         
                  0.9700

                  Remarks :
                  http://www.bursamalaysia.com/web ... uncements/index.jsp

                  x 0 我要送花

                  x 4
                  发表于 2011-9-2 21:33 | 显示全部楼层
                  equivalent~现金 (AR+Investment+cash)  = 28mil+59mil+64mil=RM151mil
                  总债务 = RM18mil

                  equivalent~net cash = RM151mil - RM18mil = RM133mil

                  扣除所有债务后,equivalent~每股现金 = RM133mil / 200,380,036 = RM0.67

                  Current price=RM0.585
                  Premium=0.67/0.585=14.5%
                  Recommended gross dividend=10% or 5 sens (8%, less tax & 2% tax-exempt)
                  (year 2010:4sens, year 2009:3.5sens, year 2008:3sens)
                  Gross Dividend yield =8.5%
                  Prospects (as per quarterly report): Year 2012 better than 2011 Year

                  Weakness: Historical record not so outstanding
                                 EPS(year2011:6 sens, year2010:7.9 sens, year2009:3.5sens, year2008:11.1sens)

                  x 0 我要送花

                  x 2870
                  发表于 2011-10-14 15:59 | 显示全部楼层
                  近来买了点Hexza,投机它即将宣布的5分股息(4分需扣税1分免税)股息。

                  57分的价码,进可攻,退可守耶!

                  x 0 我要送花

                  x 2
                  发表于 2011-10-24 21:45 | 显示全部楼层
                  Financial Results
                  Reference No HC-110825-32085

                  Company Name
                  :
                  HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD
                  Stock Name
                  :
                  HEXZA   
                  Date Announced
                  :
                  26/08/2011
                  Financial Year End
                  :
                  30/06/2011
                  Quarter
                  :
                  4
                  Quarterly report for the financial period ended
                  :
                  30/06/2011
                  The figures
                  :
                  have not been audited

                  Converted attachment :



                  Please attach the full Quarterly Report here:
                  Notes to Qtrly report-300611.pdf
                  4TH QTR 2011-BURSAQTRRPT.xls


                  Remark:


                  Currency
                  :
                  Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

                  SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
                  30/06/2011

                    INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
                    CUMULATIVE PERIOD
                      CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
                      PRECEDING YEAR
                      CORRESPONDING
                      QUARTER
                      CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
                      PRECEDING YEAR
                      CORRESPONDING
                      PERIOD
                        30/06/2011
                        30/06/2010
                        30/06/2011
                        30/06/2010
                          $$'000
                          $$'000
                          $$'000
                          $$'000
                          1Revenue
                          34,085
                          39,282
                          146,786
                          159,744
                          2Profit/(loss) before tax
                          6,027
                          3,752
                          16,268
                          22,182
                          3Profit/(loss) for the period
                          5,665
                          2,637
                          13,436
                          17,154
                          4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
                          5,328
                          2,341
                          12,104
                          15,894
                          5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
                          2.70
                          1.20
                          6.00
                          7.90
                          6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
                          4.00
                          3.50
                          4.00
                          3.50








                          AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
                          AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
                          7
                          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
                          1.0400
                          0.9700

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 9
                          发表于 2011-10-25 16:02 | 显示全部楼层
                          Listing Circular
                          LISTING'S CIRCULAR NO. L/Q : 62837 OF 2011  

                          Company Name : HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD  
                          Stock Name  : HEXZA
                          Date Announced : 25/10/2011


                          Subject : HEXZA - NOTICE OF BOOK CLOSURE



                          Contents : First and final dividend of 8% less tax plus 2% tax-exempt per ordinary share of 50 sen each in respect of the financial year ended 30th June 2011.

                          Kindly be advised of the following :

                          1) The above Company's securities will be traded and quoted [ "Ex - Dividend" ]
                          as from : [ 14 December 2011 ]

                          2) The last date of lodgement : [ 16 December 2011 ]

                          3) Date Payable : [ 5 January 2012 ]







                          © 2011, Bursa Malaysia Berhad. All Rights Reserved.

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 892
                          发表于 2011-11-25 18:16 | 显示全部楼层
                          6:08PM  HEXZA   1Q net profit 1.269 million (decreased 56.87%)  
                          3298    HEXZA    HEXZA CORPORATION BHD Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/9/2011
                          Quarter:1st Quarter
                          Financial Year End:30/06/2012
                          Report Status:Unaudited
                          Submitted By:Ms. Chong Yoke Seng
                          Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
                          30/09/201130/09/201030/09/201130/09/2010
                          RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
                          1Revenue35,48538,68735,48538,687
                          2Profit/Loss Before Tax1,8224,4591,8224,459
                          3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest1,5523,4641,5523,464
                          4Net Profit/Loss For The Period1,2692,9421,2692,942
                          5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)0.601.500.601.50
                          6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.000.000.000.00
                          As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
                          7Net Assets Per Share (RM) 1.00001.0400
                          Remarks:
                          N/A

                          25/11/2011   06:08 PM

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 892
                          发表于 2012-2-21 18:24 | 显示全部楼层
                          6:19PM  HEXZA   1H net profit 3.446 million (decreased 40.35%)  
                          3298    HEXZA    HEXZA CORPORATION BHD
                          Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/12/2011
                          Quarter:2nd Quarter
                          Financial Year End:30/06/2012
                          Report Status:Unaudited
                          Submitted By:Ms. Chong Yoke Seng
                          Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
                          31/12/201131/12/201031/12/201131/12/2010
                          RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
                          1Revenue38,53939,08474,02477,771
                          2Profit/Loss Before Tax2,8854,0924,7078,551
                          3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest2,3623,1113,9146,575
                          4Net Profit/Loss For The Period2,1772,8353,4465,777
                          5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)1.101.401.702.90
                          6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.000.000.000.00
                          As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
                          7Net Assets Per Share (RM) 0.99001.0400
                          Remarks:
                          N/A

                          21/02/2012   06:19 PM

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 892
                          发表于 2012-5-22 18:35 | 显示全部楼层
                          6:31PM  HEXZA   Nine-month net profit 4.471 million (decreased 34.02%)  
                          3298    HEXZA    HEXZA CORPORATION BHD
                          Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/3/2012
                          Quarter:3rd Quarter
                          Financial Year End:30/06/2012
                          Report Status:Unaudited
                          Submitted By:Ms. Chong Yoke Seng
                          Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
                          31/03/201231/03/201131/03/201231/03/2011
                          RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
                          1Revenue37,19634,930111,220112,701
                          2Profit/Loss Before Tax2,0461,6906,75310,241
                          3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest1,1811,1965,0957,771
                          4Net Profit/Loss For The Period1,0259994,4716,776
                          5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)0.500.502.203.40
                          6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.000.000.000.00
                          As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
                          7Net Assets Per Share (RM) 1.01001.0400
                          Remarks:
                          N/A

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 49
                          发表于 2012-5-22 18:35 | 显示全部楼层
                          Financial Results
                          Reference No HC-120519-41071

                          Company Name
                          :
                          HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD
                          Stock Name
                          :
                          HEXZA  
                          Date Announced
                          :
                          22/05/2012
                          Financial Year End
                          :
                          30/06/2012
                          Quarter
                          :
                          3
                          Quarterly report for the financial period ended
                          :
                          31/03/2012
                          The figures
                          :
                          have not been audited

                          Converted attachment :



                          Please attach the full Quarterly Report here:
                          3RD QTR 2012-BURSAQTRRPT.xls
                          Notes to Qtrly report-310312.pdf


                          Remark:








                          Currency
                          :
                          Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

                          SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
                          31/03/2012

                          INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
                          CUMULATIVE PERIOD
                          CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
                          PRECEDING YEAR
                          CORRESPONDING
                          QUARTER
                          CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
                          PRECEDING YEAR
                          CORRESPONDING
                          PERIOD
                          31/03/2012
                          31/03/2011
                          31/03/2012
                          31/03/2011
                          $$'000
                          $$'000
                          $$'000
                          $$'000
                          1Revenue
                          37,196
                          34,930
                          111,220
                          112,701
                          2Profit/(loss) before tax
                          2,046
                          1,690
                          6,753
                          10,241
                          3Profit/(loss) for the period
                          1,181
                          1,196
                          5,095
                          7,771
                          4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
                          1,025
                          999
                          4,471
                          6,776
                          5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
                          0.50
                          0.50
                          2.20
                          3.40
                          6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
                          0.00
                          0.00
                          0.00
                          0.00








                          AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
                          AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
                          7
                          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
                          1.0100
                          1.0400

                          Remarks :


                          Definition of Subunit:
                          In a currency system, there is usually a main unit (base) and subunit that is a fraction amount of the main unit.
                          Example for the subunit as follows:

                          Country Base Unit Subunit
                          Malaysia Ringgit Sen
                          United States Dollar Cent
                          United Kingdom Pound Pence


                          © 2012, Bursa Malaysia Berhad. All Rights Reserved.

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 0
                          发表于 2012-10-11 16:31 | 显示全部楼层

                          10月公布8%成绩。 每年10月头埋进都会拉升8% 短期玩法

                          本帖子中包含更多资源

                          您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

                          x

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 2
                          发表于 2012-10-11 18:24 | 显示全部楼层
                          唉!这就是一年才派一次息的公司的悲哀。一年就只有那么一次,会得到人们的一点点关注。

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 38
                          发表于 2012-10-29 19:13 | 显示全部楼层
                          http://www.bursamalaysia.com/mar ... 5090049201&1160

                          First and Final Dividend
                          HEXZA CORPORATION BERHAD

                          EX-date 10/12/2012  
                          Entitlement date 12/12/2012  
                          Entitlement time 05:00:00 PM  
                          Entitlement subject First and Final Dividend
                          Entitlement description First and final dividend of 8% less tax plus 2% tax-exempt in respect of the financial year ended 30th June 2012
                          Period of interest payment to  
                          Financial Year End 30/06/2012
                          Share transfer book & register of members will be  to closed from (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements
                          Registrar's name ,address, telephone no Symphony Share Registrars Sdn. Bhd.
                          No. 55 Medan Ipoh 1A,
                          Medan Ipoh Bistari,
                          31400 Ipoh, Perak Darul Ridzuan.
                          Tel: 05-5474833
                          Payment date  03/01/2013
                          a.Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before 4:00 pm in respect of transfers 12/12/2012  
                          b.Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before 12:30 pm in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit   
                          c. Securities bought on the Exchange on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the Exchange.
                          Number of new shares/securities issued (units) (If applicable)   
                          Entitlement indicator Percentage
                          Entitlement in percentage (%) 10

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 2
                          发表于 2012-10-29 19:13 | 显示全部楼层
                          3298    HEXZA    HEXZA CORPORATION BHD  
                          1st & Final Dividend 10% (8% Less Tax & 2% T.E.)  

                          Entitlement Details:
                          First and final dividend of 8% less tax plus 2% tax-exempt in respect of the
                          financial year ended 30th June 2012


                          Entitlement Type: First & Final Dividend
                          Entitlement Date and Time: 12/12/2012  05:00 PM
                          Year Ending/Period Ending/Ended Date: 30/06/2012
                          EX Date: 10/12/2012
                          To SCANS Date:   
                          Payment Date: 03/01/2013

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 2
                          发表于 2012-10-29 19:18 | 显示全部楼层
                          5 sen 股息。以今天闭市价 62 sen来算的话,DY有 8%

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 21
                          发表于 2012-10-29 19:21 | 显示全部楼层
                          5 sen 股息。以今天闭市价 62 sen来算的话,DY有 8%
                          walkers 发表于 2012-10-29 19:18



                              这股决对值得长期拥有。。。看来明天会上到0.67.

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 2
                          发表于 2012-10-29 19:31 | 显示全部楼层
                          回复 38# superkingdom


                              我好像是在2009年买入的,都收了很久下。因为股价没什么波动,所以平时没怎么去理他,只有在年尾宣布派息的时候,才突然想起又有股息收了。

                          x 0 我要送花

                          x 2
                          发表于 2012-10-29 19:35 | 显示全部楼层
                          回复 38# superkingdom


                             明天会上到0.67?没那么夸张吧?
                            
                             不过,如果真被你说中也好,股价动一动,才有一点刺激,才有一点生气。

                          x 0 我要送花

                          发表回复

                          您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

                          本版积分规则

                          Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

                          快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表