Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

楼主: vincent1983

[公司专区] 2852 CMSB 砂州日光

  [复制链接]
x 7922
发表于 2013-4-29 20:59 | 显示全部楼层
Final Dividend
CAHYA MATA SARAWAK BERHAD

EX-date05/06/2013
Entitlement date07/06/2013
Entitlement time04:00:00 PM
Entitlement subjectFinal Dividend
Entitlement descriptionFinal Dividend of 12 sen per share less 25% income tax for the financial year ended 31 December 2012
Period of interest paymentto
Financial Year End
Share transfer book & register of members will be to closed from (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements
Registrar's name ,address, telephone noSymphony Share Registrars Sdn Bhd
Level 6, Symphony House
Block D13, Pusat Dagangan Dana 1
Jalan PJU 1A/46
47301 Petaling Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Tel: 03-7841 8000
Payment date 21/06/2013
a.Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before 4:00 pm in respect of transfers07/06/2013
b.Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before 12:30 pm in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit
c. Securities bought on the Exchange on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the Exchange.
Number of new shares/securities issued (units) (If applicable)
Entitlement indicatorCurrency
CurrencyMalaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Entitlement in Currency0.12

x 0 我要送花

x 7922
发表于 2013-4-30 20:48 | 显示全部楼层

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2013-5-14 18:45 | 显示全部楼层
其股价是否可以跟拉法基馬洋灰相比?

x 0 我要送花

x 7922
发表于 2013-5-22 21:18 | 显示全部楼层

Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/3/2013

CAHYA MATA SARAWAK BERHAD

Financial Year End

31/12/2013

Quarter

1

Quarterly report for the financial period ended


31/03/2013

The figures

have not been audited

Attachments

1Q13 P&L.pdf
40 KB

1Q13 Notes.pdf
90 KB

Press Release_CMSB 1Q13.pdf
88 KB

Remarks :

  • Default Currency
  • Other Currency

Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/03/2013


INDIVIDUAL PERIOD

CUMULATIVE PERIOD

CURRENT YEAR QUARTER

PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER

CURRENT YEAR TO DATE

PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD

31/03/2013

31/03/2012

31/03/2013

31/03/2012

$$'000

$$'000

$$'000

$$'000

1

Revenue

310,359

230,342

310,359

230,342

2

Profit/(loss) before tax

54,813

49,897

54,813

49,897

3

Profit/(loss) for the period

38,007

36,401

38,007

36,401

4

Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent

28,727

31,345

28,727

31,345

5

Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)

8.89

9.51

8.91

9.51

6

Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER

AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END

7

Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)

4.6600

4.5600

Remarks :

x 0 我要送花

x 56
发表于 2013-5-23 08:36 | 显示全部楼层
Cahaya Mata Sarawak to invest in grinding plant
http://biz.thestar.com.my/news/s ... 60&sec=business

Thursday May 23, 2013

KUCHING:Cahya Mata Sarawak Bhd (CMS) is investing RM150mil in a new grinding plant to boost its cement production to meet growing demand.

Group managing director Datuk Richard Curtis said the tender for the proposed new plant to be sited next to the group's clinker plant in Mambong near here would be called soon.

“Fast track construction of the plant is expected to start end of the year and it will commence production in late 2015.

“The plant will give us an additional one million tonnes per annum,” he told StarBiz after the company AGM yesterday.

CMS, which is Sarawak's sole cement and clinker manufacturer, now owns and operates plants in Pending here and Bintulu to produce portland cement and cemplast masonry cement for the state. The two plants have a combined annual production capacity of 1.75 million tonnes.

Curtis said the plants were currently operating nearly at full capacity, adding that CMS was expected to import between 1,000 tonnes and 2,000 tonnes of cement from Peninsula Malaysia and Vietnam this year to meet this year's demand.

“By 2016, Sarawak's cement demand is expected to grow in excess of two million tonnes per annum from the current 1.7 million tonnes.”

He said the growth in cement demand was spurred mainly by the implementation of big projects in Sarawak Corridor of Renewable Energy (SCORE) and construction of hydroelectric dams.

Manufacturing facilities for more energy-intensive industries are expected to be built in Samalaju Industrial Park, Bintulu while Sarawak has plans to build a dozen hydroelectric dams to power the mega industries and export to Brunei, Sabah and west Kalimantan, Indonesia.

The 2,400MW Bakun hydro dam, the first major dam, is now operational while the proposed 944MW Murum hydro dam upstream of Bakun dam is 80% complete.

Curtis said CMS was expected to invest another RM50mil in three years to upgrade jetties and on cranes to enhance the logistics capability in cement handling.

CMS has to-date invested some RM55mil to upgrade its cement distribution capabilities across Sarawak, which include 6,000-tonne flat store cement terminals equiped with packing and bulk cement distribution facilities in Sibu and Miri and bulk cement loading and unloading facilities at the Pending plant.

These terminals, according to Curtis, were among the first in Asia to utilise innovative aeration panel, fluidised transfer and pneumatic conveying technologies from Europe.

This innovation enables the Pending plant to import bulk cement in the event of an emergency as well as ship out bulk cement to the Sibu and Miri terminals using two purpose-built 7,000-tonne barges on a continuous basis.

Curtis said about RM78mil had been invested in CMS' clinker plant to raise its production capacity by 10% to 900,000 tonnes per annum.

x 0 我要送花

x 3
发表于 2013-5-23 17:28 | 显示全部楼层
CMSB posts RM54.81m pre-tax profit in Q1

KUCHING: Sarawak's leading infrastructure facilitator, Cahya Mata Sarawak Bhd (CMSB) chalked up a profit before tax (PBT) of RM54.81 million in the first quarter of 2013, an increase of 10 per cent from the same period of last year, group managing director, Datuk Richard Curtis said.

He said revenue rose 35 per cent to RM310.36 million from RM230.34 million, with all divisions reporting higher revenue compared to the first quarter of last year.

Profit after tax and non-controlling interests declined marginally by eight per cent to RM28.73 million as the higher PBT was contributed mostly by jointly owned subsidiaries.

Earnings per share stood at 89 sen against the 95 sen from the corresponding period of last year.

"This quarter has been another successful one for us in terms of performance against targets.

"Significant achievements have been recorded by the construction materials and trading, construction and roads maintenance and the Samalaju Development divisions, which saw robust rises quarter-on-quarter in PBT by 227 per cent, 37 per cent and 48 per cent respectively," he said in a statement here today.

While cement sales volumes rose compared to last year's first quarter, he said the cement division registered a quarter-on-quarter decline in PBT of 25 per cent to RM21.09 million from RM28.08 million.

He said it was attributable to higher clinker costs due to the upgraded clinker plant being not yet fully operational, but the cement division's profitability was set for recovery in line with the company's projections, now that it was back in production.

Outside of the property development division which recorded a small loss, the construction materials and trading, construction and road maintenance and Samalaju Development divisions, all reported higher revenue and PBT over the same period last year.

The group, however, saw a lower share of profit from its listed associates due to the loss recorded by K&N Kenanga Holdings Bhd for this year's first quarter, mitigated by higher profits from KKB Engineering Bhd.

OM Materials (Sarawak) Sdn Bhd which has yet to commence operations, recorded a marginal profit from interest income.

Curtis said the group remained confident of its sustainable growth in the medium and long term, as Sarawak is expected to remain relatively insulated from global uncertainties, thanks to the many projects taking off in the Sarawak Corridor of Renewable Energy or SCORE.-- Bernama

Read more: CMSB posts RM54.81m pre-tax profit in Q1 http://www.btimes.com.my/Current ... _html#ixzz2U6eyLuph

x 0 我要送花

x 7922
发表于 2013-5-26 19:43 | 显示全部楼层
年产增100万吨 砂查也马特1.5亿设厂 2013-05-26 11:06

(古晋25日讯)砂查也马特(CMSB,2852,主板工业产品股)将投入1亿5000万令吉兴建研磨厂,以提高水泥产量迎合市场需求砂查也马特董事经理拿督理查卡特表示,该厂房将设在公司位于MAMBONG的洋灰渣块厂房附近。

“我们相信该厂房在年底动工,并在2015年投入营运。”

理查卡特日前在股东大会结束后,向记者发表谈话。

他表示,以上厂房每年可增加该公司100万吨产量。

首季净利跌8%

砂查也马特是砂拉越独家洋灰兼洋灰渣块制造商,目前,在本定(Pending)和民都鲁营运厂房,以为该州生产矽酸盐水泥(Portland cement)以及Cemplast masonry水泥,两家厂房每年产量高达175万吨。

与此同时,砂查也马特截至2013财年3月31日首季,净利按年下跌8.35%至2872万7000令吉,去年为3134万5000令吉。

营业额则从2亿3034万2000令吉,上扬34.7%至3亿1035万9000令吉。

由于灰渣块成本走高,加上水泥和洋灰渣块产量产走低,拖累公司水泥业务税前净利下跌25%。

不过,预拌混凝土的销量提高,抵消部分负面影响

http://www.nanyang.com/node/536636?tid=462

x 0 我要送花

x 811
发表于 2013-6-11 20:01 | 显示全部楼层
上升股 砂查也马特阻力RM6.30
股市 热股技术点评  2013-06-11 11:29
砂查也马特(CMSB,2852,主板工业产品股)周一行情不俗,价量兼得到扶持,早盘以5.54令吉高开迎市,闭市时高收6.10令吉,涨60仙或10.91%。交投趋势反映出该股的反弹走势,短期上升阻力落在6.11至6.30令吉水平间。

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2013-7-23 17:23 | 显示全部楼层
(吉隆坡23日)砂州日光(CMSB,2852,主板工業產品組)洋灰業務在工廠重啟後有望轉虧為盈,同時產業業務發展規模以及合金熔煉計劃進展超預期,興業研究對該公司刮目相看並對其前景感到樂觀。

興業研究表示,鑑於該公司的運作主要設在砂拉越,因此該公司的石灰、建材、建築與道路維修業務也準備好受惠於砂拉越再生能源走廊(SCORE)。(星洲網)

x 0 我要送花

x 162
发表于 2013-7-23 17:29 | 显示全部楼层

Published: Tuesday July 23, 2013 MYT 2:18:00 PM
Updated: Tuesday July 23, 2013 MYT 4:08:00 PM

RHB Research revises CMSB fair valuation to RM7.55 from RM6.60

KUALA LUMPUR: After a visit to Cahya Mata Sarawak Bhd's (CMSB) base in Sarawak, [url=]RHB Research[/url] said it was sufficiently impressed by what it saw as to revise the target price for the stock upwards to RM7.55 from its May 23 call of RM6.60.  

It reported CMSB's cement division - its main business - was back on track after a prolonged shutdown of its clinker plant in Mambong, Kuching, for refurbishments, incurring a loss of RM29mil in the last financial year.

The plant had been operating smoothly since March and was expected to return to the black.

As the group, through its subsidiary CMSB Cement, had been Sarawak's sole cement manufacturer since 1974, it stands to benefit from the rising demand for the material - which has grown at more than 9% annually from 2010 to 2012.

[url=]RHB Research[/url] said CMSB, also a player in construction materials and road maintenance, was poised to profit from the Government's aim of upgrading infrastructure in the state.

Along the same line, it is likely to gain from the [url=]Sarawak Corridor of Renewable Energy's[/url] (SCORE) rollouts in Samalaju.

The area, 80km north of Bintulu, where the company - through its 51%-owned [url=]Samalaju Property Development[/url] (SPD) - has on-going projects, has been identified as one of SCORE's growth nodes with heavy industries earmarked for it.

[url=]RHB Research[/url] said CMSB’s road maintenance division, which oversees 4,800km of state road and 680km of federal roads via two separate concession agreements expiring in December 2017 and Aug 2018 respectively, was set to become a cash cow up to 2018.

There are also good news coming out from CMSB's property development division, which owns a large landbank in and around Kuching. It is developing its Petra Jaya land into a riverine township called Bandar Baru Samariang with a variety of residential homes, a commercial centre and schools.

Presently, it is home to some 25,000 people, with management estimating total gross development value (GDV) at RM474mil from developing 155 acres of the township up to 2018.

Another property development generating interest is The Isthmus, which is being touted as Kuching's new Central Business District. The projected GDV for The Isthmus from 2013 to 2018 is RM511mil, plus another RM10mil expected from land sale, [url=]RHB Research[/url] said.

Elsewhere, the projected GDV for SPD may reach RM2bil-3bil, based on the information provided during a presentation to the analysts - far exceeding their own projected estimate of RM150mil up to 2020.

Last but not least is CMSB's 2011 acquisition of a 20% stake in OM Materials ([url=]OMS[/url]) - a subsidiary of [url=]OM Holdings[/url], a listed Australian miner, tasked with developing a world-class greenfield manganese and ferrosilicon alloy smelter at Samalaju Industrial Park - is showing promise.

Production is expected to commence in the second quarter of 2014, with full production of Phase 1 targeted for the second quarter of 2015.

"We were impressed with the potential scale of development to be undertaken by 51%-owned SPD and the progress in its 20%-[url=]OMS[/url] project, which is about one year earlier than we initially expected. We reiterate our BUY rating on the stock and raise our SOP-based fair valuation to RM7.55," [url=]RHB Research[/url]said.



The stock is presently trading at around RM5.52.


x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2013-7-23 19:17 | 显示全部楼层
砂州日光前景樂觀

熱股評析  2013-07-23 17:41
(吉隆坡23日)砂州日光(CMSB,2852,主板工業產品組)洋灰業務在工廠重啟後有望轉虧為盈,同時產業業務發展規模以及合金熔煉計劃進展超預期,興業研究對該公司刮目相看並對其前景感到樂觀。

興業研究表示,鑑於該公司的運作主要設在砂拉越,因此該公司的石灰、建材、建築與道路維修業務也準備好受惠於砂拉越再生能源走廊(SCORE)。

興業研究表示在探訪該公司在古晉的洋灰廠後感到釋懷,因已升級措施自3月以來運作進展良好,該部門在去年因延長關閉時間而導致虧損2千900萬令吉後,重新步入轉虧為盈的軌道上,“我們預料工廠運作效率將受到改善,並在2014財政年之後可見產量增長;同時,該公司的物流實力使其可充份捉緊砂拉越洋灰市場。”

此外,該行披露,在探訪中也發現該公司持股51%的三馬拉如產業發展公司也仍有成長空間,員工住宿佔用率料將達至高峰,同時其酒店、設施、住宅與商業產業發展工作規模或比之前預期的更為龐大。

“我們也獲悉該公司的20%聯號OM材料公司的第一期合金熔煉計劃即將在2014年次季開始運作,比之前預期的2015年中更早。”

興業對砂州日光維持“買進”評級,並保留財測不變;同時,該行表示自探訪後對該公司的前景感到樂觀,因此提高目標價至7令吉55仙,即股價賬面值比的1.2倍以及2014財政年本益比的10.3倍。(星洲日報)

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2013-8-27 14:54 | 显示全部楼层
砂查也马特 卖地推高资本收益

行家论股
   2013-08-27 12:09

【目标价:7.55令吉】

最新进展:

砂查也马特(CMSB,2852,主板工业产品股)独资子公司———Projek Bandar Samariang私人有限公司,在上周以3000万令吉,脱售2块土地于建乐(SNTORIA,5213,主板产业股)两家独资子公司———Sentoria Borneo Land私人有限公司及Sentoria Borneo Samariang私人有限公司。

资料显示,上述位于砂拉越Samariang城镇、总面积达500英亩的土地,将用于发展为综合度假村,设施包括了水上乐园、度假村、会议和会展中心、名牌购物村、野生动物园和河流。

行家建议:

在进行上述交易之前,砂查也马特在Samariang城镇拥有4211英亩土地,账面价值为1300万令吉。

我们相信,上述交易也可让公司的净资本收益超越3000万令吉。不过,更重要的是该综合度假村可拉高该区的价值。

无论如何,我们已把土地脱售因素纳入业绩预测中,所以暂不做任何调整,而且还不确定何时入账上述交易价。

我们维持“买入”评级,交易价为7.55令吉。

分析:兴业研究

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x

x 0 我要送花

x 9
发表于 2013-8-30 13:09 | 显示全部楼层
砂查也马特SEDC 携手发展2新大厦
财经新闻 财经  2013-08-30 11:46


(吉隆坡29日讯)砂查也马特(CMSB,2852,主板工业产品股)与砂拉越经济发展局(SEDC)联营,拟携手发展两栋新大厦,预计总发展成本为1亿5200万令吉。
砂查也马特今天发出文告,宣布两栋大厦是延伸自The Isthmus中央商务区,占地2.37及2.74英亩,分别是砂拉越经济发展局和土地监管及发展局(LCDA)的总部。
两栋11层楼高的大厦,建筑面积各1万1000平方公尺,24个月内竣工,预测建筑与土地成本将耗资高达7600万令吉。
砂拉越州政府近期改善路况后,The Isthmus中央商务区的地点可轻易通往古晋中部和南北部,成为古晋的新绿色中央商务区。
http://nanyang.com/node/560280?tid=462

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2013-8-30 17:12 | 显示全部楼层
        2852           CMSB           CAHYA MATA SARAWAK BHD      
        Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/6/2013      
Quarter:2nd Quarter
Financial Year End:31/12/2013
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:Denise Koo
Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
30/06/201330/06/201230/06/201330/06/2012
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue338,332292,201648,691522,543
2Profit/Loss Before Tax68,81370,113123,626120,010
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest49,32655,26287,33391,663
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period40,01447,09668,74178,441
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)12.0614.2920.9923.80
6Dividend Per Share (sen)5.005.005.005.00
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Tangible Assets Per Share (RM) 4.62004.5600
Remarks:

30/08/2013   05:10 PM      


Ref Code: 20130830FA00132      

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2013-8-30 17:37 | 显示全部楼层
        2852           CMSB           CAHYA MATA SARAWAK BHD      
        Interim Dividend 5 Sen      
Entitlement Details:
Interim dividend of 5 sen per share less 25% income tax for the financial year
ending 31 December 2013
Entitlement Type:Interim Dividend
Entitlement Date and Time:23/09/2013  04:00 PM
Year Ending/Period Ending/Ended Date:
EX Date:19/09/2013
To SCANS Date:
Payment Date:18/10/2013
Interest Payment Period:
Rights Issue Price:0.000
Trading of Rights Start On:
Trading of Rights End On:
Stock Par Value:
            Share transfer book & register of members will be closed from            
to            
            (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements            
            A Depositor shall qualify for the entitlement in respect of:           
            - Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before             23/09/2013             04:00 PM            in respect of ordinary transfers.           
            - Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before            
                          in respect of express transfers.           
            - Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before            
                          in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit.           
            - Securities not withdrawn from the Depositor's Securities Account as at            
              .           
            - Securities bought on KLSE on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the KLSE.           
Registrar's Name and Contact:
Symphony Share Registrars Sdn Bhd
Level 6, Symphony House
Block D13, Pusat Dagangan Dana 1
Jalan PJU 1A/46
47301 Petaling Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Tel: 03-7841 8000
Remarks:
Submitted By:
Denise Koo

30/08/2013   05:36 PM      


Ref Code: 20130830EA00309      

x 0 我要送花

x 102
发表于 2013-8-30 18:14 | 显示全部楼层
砂州日光7600萬建新總社


2013-08-30 16:57
(吉隆坡30日訊)砂州日光(CMSB,2852,主板工業產品組)將在砂拉越古晉佔地274英畝的The Isthmus商業區,為砂拉越經濟發展機構(SEDC)和土地監護及發展局(LCDA)興建估值達7千600萬令吉的新總部大樓。

該公司發文告指出,LCDA和SEDC新總部大樓分別佔地2.74英畝和2.37英畝,樓高為11層,總面積為1萬1千平方米,預計需時24個月竣工。(星洲網)

x 0 我要送花

x 811
发表于 2013-8-31 11:48 | 显示全部楼层
砂州日光次季賺6874萬
2013-08-31 11:36      


(吉隆坡30日訊)因前期一次性售地賺益貢獻較高淨利,砂州日光(CMSB,2852,主板工業產品組)第二季淨利下滑15.03%至4千零1萬4千令吉,上半年淨利走低12.37%至6千874萬1千令吉。
第二季營業額則走高15.79%至3億3千833萬2千令吉,推高上半年營業額24.14%至6億4千869萬1千令吉。
該公司宣佈每股派發5仙中期股息。
該公司發文告指出,第二季的洋灰、建材貿易、道路建設維修及Samalaju發展業務稅前淨利分別按年成長16%、129%、13%及61%。
該公司對2013年業務前景展望樂觀,將持續投資核心業務及新業務,尤其是可促進長期淨利增長的砂拉越再生能源走廊(SCORE)。(星洲日報/財經)

x 0 我要送花

x 811
发表于 2013-9-2 16:34 | 显示全部楼层
Cahya Mata Sarawak - Profits To Step Up
Date: 02/09/2013

Source         :         RHB
Stock         :         CMSB                     Price Target         :         7.55             |             Price Call         :         BUY
                                   Last Price         :         4.56             |             Upside/Downside         :          +2.99 (65.57%)

Back


CMS’  2QFY13  profit jumped  39.3%  q-o-q  to  MYR40m.  The  uptrend  may extend  into  2H  to  make  up  for  the  shortfall  in  1H.  Its  newly-upgraded clinker  plant  is  set  to  propel  the  group’s near-term  earnings  while  its other  business  units  will  benefit  from  the  developments  in  SCORE. Timely  land  sales  may  also  boost  profit.  Reiterate  BUY,  with  our  SOP based-FV unchanged at MYR7.55.  

- Earnings  gain  momentum.  Cahya  Mata  Sarawak  (CMS)’s 2QFY13 profit surged 39.3% q-o-q to MYR40m. Although this was 15% lower y-o-y,  we  note  that  the  preceding  year’s  earnings  were  lifted  by  profits derived  from  land  sales,  which  are  erratic  in  nature.  Excluding  these, earnings  would  have  been  about  25%  higher  y-o-y.  Meanwhile,  1H earnings appeared to have fallen short, accounting for just 41.7%/43.8% of  our/street  full-year  estimates,  but  this  was  anticipated  as the group’s newly-upgraded clinker plant only resumed operation in late March.

- Clinker plant back in action. With the clinker plant back in operation at an  average  utilisation  rate  of  >80%  in  2QFY13,  CMS’  clinker  unit bounced back into the black during the period. The turnaround will be the group’s key earnings driver in the short term  as the unit’s prolonged shutdown in 2012 had led to a segmental pre-tax loss of MYR29m.

- More to SCORE ahead? Apart from the revival of its clinker unit, CMS is selling two plots of land to Sentoria Group (SNT MK, NR). We expect the sale of at least one plot to be concluded in FY13 as it would have fulfilled all  the  stipulated  terms  by  year-end.  The  land  sale  will  bring  in  about MYR47m versus our MYR20m annual projection for the next two years. Moving forward, the Sarawak Corridor of Renewable Energy (SCORE) is well on track to propel the state’s economy, thereby directly or indirectly boosting the growth of all the conglomerate’s business units.  

- Reiterate  BUY.  The  stock’s valuation remains undemanding,  especially after  the  recent  market-wide  selldown.  CMS’  current  market  cap  is  less than the valuation of its cement division based on its peers’ average P/E. Note that it’s other divisions account for half of the group’s earnings. Our SOP-based  FV  of  MYR7.55  reflects  1.2x  P/BV  and  a  10.3x  P/E  on FY14F estimates, after stripping off net cash. Maintain BUY.

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2013-9-19 14:17 | 显示全部楼层
上升股 砂查也马特阻力RM6.05

股市
热股技术点评
   2013-09-19 13:27
砂查也马特(CMSB,2852,主板工业产品股)日线趋势于9于18日显现一段技术反弹,闭市报5.04令吉,按日涨30仙或6.33%。

该股交投趋势于闭市前临尾继续爬升了。

短期上升阻力料会处于6.05至6.25令吉水平。

免责声明

本文纯属技术面分析, 仅供参考, 并非推荐购买。投资前请咨询专业金融师。
敏源 技术分析教父

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x

x 0 我要送花

x 9
发表于 2013-9-26 12:54 | 显示全部楼层
目標價7.00++, 你們看有機會嗎?

x 0 我要送花

发表回复

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

本版积分规则

Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表