Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

查看: 17194|回复: 136

[公司专区] 4758 ANCOM 安康

  [复制链接]
x 113
发表于 2011-10-30 22:24 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

Company Name

:

ANCOM BERHAD

Stock Name

:

ANCOM   

Date Announced

:

27/10/2011

Financial Year End

:

31/05/2012

Quarter

:

1

Quarterly report for the financial period ended

:


31/08/2011

The figures

:

have not been audited

SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION

31/08/2011

INDIVIDUAL PERIOD

CUMULATIVE PERIOD

CURRENT YEAR QUARTER

PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER

CURRENT YEAR TO DATE

PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD

31/08/2011

31/08/2010

31/08/2011

31/08/2010

$$'000

$$'000

$$'000

$$'000

1

Revenue

386,881

354,211

386,881

354,211

2

Profit/(loss) before tax

7,070

-7,905

7,070

-7,905

3

Profit/(loss) for the period

2,716

-9,700

2,716

-9,700

4

Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent

-963

-9,095

-963

-9,095

5

Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)

-0.45

-4.21

-0.45

-4.21

6

Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER

AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END

7

Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)

1.4100

1.4100

x 1 我要送花

x 124
发表于 2012-1-20 18:23 | 显示全部楼层
Financial Results
Reference No AA-120120-32508

Company Name
:
ANCOM BERHAD
Stock Name
:
ANCOM   
Date Announced
:
20/01/2012
Financial Year End
:
31/05/2012
Quarter
:
2
Quarterly report for the financial period ended
:
30/11/2011
The figures
:
have not been audited

Converted attachment :



Please attach the full Quarterly Report here:
Ancom Interim Report FY2012-Q2.pdf


Remark:




  • DEFAULT CURRENCY
  • OTHER CURRENCY



Currency
:
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
30/11/2011

    INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
    CUMULATIVE PERIOD
      CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
      PRECEDING YEAR
      CORRESPONDING
      QUARTER
      CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
      PRECEDING YEAR
      CORRESPONDING
      PERIOD
        30/11/2011
        30/11/2010
        30/11/2011
        30/11/2010
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          1Revenue
          439,801
          312,815
          826,682
          667,026
          2Profit/(loss) before tax
          3,623
          -564
          10,693
          -8,469
          3Profit/(loss) for the period
          288
          -3,452
          3,004
          -13,152
          4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
          -2,591
          -6,181
          -3,554
          -15,276
          5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
          -1.20
          -2.86
          -1.64
          -7.06
          6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00








          AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
          AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
          7
          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
          1.4100
          1.4100

          Remarks :


          Definition of Subunit:
          In a currency system, there is usually a main unit (base) and subunit that is a fraction amount of the main unit.
          Example for the subunit as follows:

          Country Base Unit Subunit
          Malaysia Ringgit Sen
          United States Dollar Cent
          United Kingdom Pound Pence

          x 0 我要送花

          x 179
          发表于 2012-4-24 19:29 | 显示全部楼层
          Financial Results
          Reference No AA-120424-39887

          Company Name
          :
          ANCOM BERHAD  
          Stock Name
          :
          ANCOM  
          Date Announced
          :
          24/04/2012
          Financial Year End
          :
          31/05/2012
          Quarter
          :
          3
          Quarterly report for the financial period ended
          :
          29/02/2012
          The figures
          :
          have not been audited

          Currency
          :
          Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

          SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
          29/02/2012

          INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
          CUMULATIVE PERIOD
          CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
          PRECEDING YEAR
          CORRESPONDING
          QUARTER
          CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
          PRECEDING YEAR
          CORRESPONDING
          PERIOD
          29/02/2012
          28/02/2011
          29/02/2012
          28/02/2011
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          1Revenue
          415,564
          373,222
          1,242,246
          1,040,248
          2Profit/(loss) before tax
          1,126
          2,914
          11,819
          -5,555
          3Profit/(loss) for the period
          467
          657
          3,471
          -12,495
          4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
          -44
          -787
          -3,598
          -16,063
          5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
          -0.02
          -0.36
          -1.66
          -7.43
          6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00








          AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
          AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
          7
          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
          1.3900
          1.4100

          x 0 我要送花

          x 19
          发表于 2013-2-1 13:45 | 显示全部楼层
          安康次季净亏869万
          财经新闻 财经  2013-02-01 12:36
          (吉隆坡31日讯)截至2013年5月31日财年次季,安康(Ancom,4758,主板工业产品股)净亏损扩大至869万令吉,上财年同期净亏259万1000令吉。

          安康次季营业额报5亿1480万5000令吉,上财年同期为4亿3980万1000令吉,增幅为17.05%。

          当季每股净亏4.02仙,上财年同期则每股净亏1.2仙。

          合计两季,安康共净亏1267万令吉,上财年同期净亏355万4000令吉。

          至于两季累计营业额,安康录得10亿3051万9000令吉,较上财年同期的8亿2668万2000令吉上扬24.66%。

          两季的每股亏损为5.86仙,上财年同期每股亏损1.64仙。

          x 0 我要送花

          x 19
          发表于 2013-2-1 13:46 | 显示全部楼层
          ANCOM - Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/11/2012

          Company NameANCOM BERHAD
          Stock NameANCOM  
          Date Announced30 Jan 2013
          CategoryFinancial Results
          Reference NoAA-130130-50109

          Financial Year End31/05/2013
          Quarter2
          Quarterly report for the financial period ended30/11/2012
          The figureshave not been audited
          Attachments

          Ancom Interim Report FY2013-Q2.pdf
          258 KB


          x 0 我要送花

          x 11375
          发表于 2013-4-30 20:17 | 显示全部楼层

          Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 28/2/2013

          ANCOM BERHAD

          Financial Year End

          31/05/2013

          Quarter

          3

          Quarterly report for the financial period ended


          28/02/2013

          The figures

          have not been audited

          Attachments

          Ancom Interim Report FY2013-Q3.pdf
          274 KB

          Remarks :

          • Default Currency
          • Other Currency

          Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

          SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
          28/02/2013


          INDIVIDUAL PERIOD

          CUMULATIVE PERIOD

          CURRENT YEAR QUARTER

          PRECEDING YEAR
          CORRESPONDING
          QUARTER

          CURRENT YEAR TO DATE

          PRECEDING YEAR
          CORRESPONDING
          PERIOD

          28/02/2013

          29/02/2012

          28/02/2013

          29/02/2012

          $$'000

          $$'000

          $$'000

          $$'000

          1

          Revenue

          476,605

          415,564

          1,507,124

          1,242,246

          2

          Profit/(loss) before tax

          2,009

          1,126

          -1,219

          11,819

          3

          Profit/(loss) for the period

          -2,448

          467

          -11,845

          3,471

          4

          Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent

          -2,684

          -44

          -15,448

          -3,598

          5

          Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)

          -1.24

          -0.02

          -7.14

          -1.66

          6

          Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)

          0.00

          0.00

          0.00

          0.00

          AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER

          AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END

          7

          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)

          1.3000

          1.3800

          Remarks :

          x 1 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2013-7-31 17:28 | 显示全部楼层
                  4758           ANCOM           ANCOM BHD      
                  Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/5/2013      
          Quarter:4th Quarter
          Financial Year End:31/05/2013
          Report Status:Unaudited
          Submitted By:Choo Se Eng
          Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
          31/05/201331/05/201231/05/201331/05/2012
          RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
          1Revenue525,383507,9582,032,5071,750,204
          2Profit/Loss Before Tax2,3331,6121,11410,207
          3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest-1,594-3,067-13,439404
          4Net Profit/Loss For The Period-4,486-5,416-19,934-9,014
          5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)-2.07-2.50-9.22-4.17
          6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.000.000.000.00
          As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
          7Net Tangible Assets Per Share (RM) 1.28001.3800
          Remarks:

          31/07/2013   05:26 PM      


          Ref Code: 20130731FA00187      

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2013-8-23 23:53 | 显示全部楼层
          安康售股4643萬



            

             
          .



          財經
          股市
          23 Aug 2013 20:18  (吉隆坡23日訊)安康(ANCOM,4758,主要板工業)計劃以約4643萬令吉,悉數脫售Sinsenmoh交通有限公司(SSM)股權,釋放投資價值。

           該公司向馬證交所報備指出,子公司Synergy Trans-Link公司今日與CWT公司簽署有條件股權買賣協議,脫售SSM公司791萬1192股或全部股權。

           文告指出,該公司將以最初收購價1900萬新元(約4900萬令吉)、該公司現金及債務做最后價碼考量。

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2013-9-19 19:44 | 显示全部楼层
          传放眼收购重大股权 赛莫达入主储备报
          (吉隆坡19日讯)继向内政部申请发行执照失败后,丹斯里赛莫达的私人投资支臂Al-Bukhary,相信放眼收购马来西亚储备报(Malaysian Reserve)重大股权。

          根据市场消息,赛莫达可能会向拿督萧家伟收购这批股份,后者是控制安康有限公司(ANCOM,4758,工业产品组),从而持有称为Redberry集团的媒体公司。

          消息告诉The Edge财经日报称:“赛莫达将买下马来西亚储备报重大股权,以成长其王国,并相信已经晋入洽商的尾声。”

          赛莫达的私人投资支臂相信将顺利完成洽商,因他与马来西亚储备报发行商赛胡先发行私人有限公司拥有密切关系。

          目前仍未得知这项收购的代价,但它将扩大赛莫达在本地媒体业的据点。

          透过Jalinan Inspirasi私人有限公司,赛莫达拥有大马MPH集团私人有限公司,在马来西亚和新加坡从事书籍零售、以及书本印刷、发行与分销和图书馆服务。

          消息称,在接洽马来西亚储备报之前,赛莫达原有意拥有一份财经报章,及获得执照当局的适当批准。

          不过,这张执照较后在未公开原因下被撤回。

          马来西亚储备报于2007年5月面世。它之后与安康独资子公司Redberry集团展开策略行销合作。该集团的媒体业务是归入Redberry私人有限公司内。

          Redberry是一个媒体与娱乐集团,拥有和经营数项媒体资产,包括国内最悠久报章马来邮报。它也受限定管理马新社电视的行销支臂。

          自2011年起,马来西亚储备报已与纽约时报环球版的国际先驱论坛报联手,容许读者每日阅读两份报章。

          该财经报章今年初已经扩大其据点至沙巴和砂拉越。
          【光华日报】

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2013-10-18 17:15 | 显示全部楼层
          OTHERS Proposed Renewal of Shareholders' Mandate to Purchase Ancom Berhad's Own Shares Proposed Amendments to the Articles of Association of Ancom Berhad
          ANCOM BERHAD

          TypeAnnouncement
          SubjectOTHERS
          DescriptionProposed Renewal of Shareholders' Mandate to Purchase Ancom Berhad's Own Shares
          Proposed Amendments to the Articles of Association of Ancom Berhad


          Ancom Berhad ("Ancom" or "Company") wishes to announce that the Company proposes to seek its shareholders' approval for the following at its forthcoming 44th Annual General Meeting :
          (1)  Renewal of the mandate for the Company to purchase up to ten percentum (10%) of its issued and paid-up share capital on Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad ("Bursa Securities") subject to compliance with the provisions of Section 67A of the Companies Act, 1965, Part IIIA of the Companies Regulations 1966, the Company's Articles of Association and the Main Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Securities ; and
          (2)  Amendments to certain Articles of Association of the Company to be in line with the amendments to the Main Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Securities as well as to enhance administrative efficiency of the Company.
          A Statement in relation to the above will be sent to the shareholders in due course.
          This announcement is dated 18 October 2013.



          Announcement Info
          Company NameANCOM BERHAD  
          Stock Name ANCOM   
          Date Announced18 Oct 2013
          CategoryGeneral Announcement
          Reference NoAA-131017-49946

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2013-10-29 17:29 | 显示全部楼层
                  4758           ANCOM           ANCOM BHD      
                  Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/8/2013      
          Quarter:1st Quarter
          Financial Year End:31/05/2014
          Report Status:Unaudited
          Submitted By:Choo Se Eng
          Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
          31/08/201331/08/201231/08/201331/08/2012
          RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
          1Revenue490,229515,714490,229515,714
          2Profit/Loss Before Tax7,5144977,514497
          3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest3,070-1,9563,070-1,956
          4Net Profit/Loss For The Period1,683-3,9801,683-3,980
          5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)0.78-1.840.78-1.84
          6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.000.000.000.00
          As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
          7Net Tangible Assets Per Share (RM) 1.27001.2500
          Remarks:

          29/10/2013   05:28 PM      


          Ref Code: 20131029FA00198      

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2013-10-29 17:57 | 显示全部楼层
          Circular/Notice to Shareholders
          ANCOM BERHAD

          SubjectStatement In Relation To :

          (A) Proposed Renewal Of Shareholders' Mandate To Purchase Ancom Berhad's Own Shares ("Proposed SBB Mandate")

          (B) Proposed Amendments To The Articles Of Association Of Ancom Berhad ("Proposed Articles Amendments")
          Attachments

          Ancom Statement.pdf
          792 KB







          Announcement Info
          Company NameANCOM BERHAD  
          Stock Name ANCOM   
          Date Announced29 Oct 2013
          CategoryPDF Submission
          Reference NoAA-131029-32017

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2013-11-12 19:42 | 显示全部楼层
          TRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): RECURRENT RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS Recurrent Related Party Transaction Of A Revenue Or Trading Nature ("RRPT")
          ANCOM BERHAD

          TypeAnnouncement
          SubjectTRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
          RECURRENT RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
          DescriptionRecurrent Related Party Transaction Of A Revenue Or Trading Nature ("RRPT")


          Ancom Berhad wishes to announce that Twinstar Synergy Sdn Bhd, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Redberry Sdn Bhd, has entered into RRPT in pursuant to Paragraph 10.09(1)(b) of the Main Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad,
          Please refer to the attachment for further details.
          This announcement is dated 12 November 2013.

          Attachments

          Ancom-RRPT.pdf
          97 KB




          Announcement Info
          Company NameANCOM BERHAD  
          Stock Name ANCOM   
          Date Announced12 Nov 2013
          CategoryGeneral Announcement
          Reference NoAA-131112-42319

          x 0 我要送花

          x 5
          发表于 2013-11-20 17:30 | 显示全部楼层
          安康明年有望轉盈


          (吉隆坡20日訊)安康(ANCOM,4758,主板工業產品組)脫售子公司和整頓媒體業務,預計可在2014財政年結束連年虧損惡夢,轉虧為盈。



          該公司2014財政年首季淨利從前期的蒙損398萬令吉,轉虧為盈至獲利168萬令吉,董事經理拿督蕭家偉在股東大會後表示,這預示該公司將在現財政年有更好的表現,並轉虧為盈。

          安康自2011財政年以來即連續3年蒙受虧損,尤其在2013財政年的虧損更擴大至1千990萬令吉。

          蕭家偉表示,旗下子公司安康物流(ANCOMLB,0048,創業板科技組)在今年8月建議脫售新加坡子公司獲約2千萬令吉淨利,將有助於該集團在現財政年轉虧為盈。

          此外,他披露,該公司將整頓媒體業務,將無法帶來盈利的業務關閉,相信也能改善該公司全年表現。

          看淡明年全球經濟

          農業業務方面,他表示,該業務在過去數年的產量已增進130%,並獲市場完全吸收,相信該業務將續對集團盈利作出主要貢獻。

          另一方面,蕭家偉看淡全球經濟明年表現,並指工業化學市場欠缺活力且競爭不斷升溫,拖累旗下子公司耐力斯(NYLEX,4944,主板工業產品組)業績表現,使其陷入“高營收、低淨利”的窘境。

          儘管如此,他表示將尋求新方法重整耐力斯業務以改善盈利能力,也將致力增加產量來提昇營業額,以讓整體業績表現能夠保持在現有水平。

          “大馬工業化學市場已趨飽和,且面對來自中國的強烈競爭,導致賺幅不斷受侵蝕,惟我們看好印尼成長潛能,因此將致力提高在印尼的市佔率,以期進一步增長。”

          此外,他也表示,該公司的產品類別多元化具競爭力,相信有助於該公司維持業績表現。(星洲日報/財經)

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2014-1-2 12:30 | 显示全部楼层
          TRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): NON RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS Ancom Berhad  - Disposal of Ancom Ship Management Sdn Bhd
          ANCOM BERHAD

          TypeAnnouncement
          SubjectTRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
          NON RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
          DescriptionAncom Berhad
          - Disposal of Ancom Ship Management Sdn Bhd

          Introduction


          Ancom Berhad (“Ancom” or “Company”) wishes to announce that it has disposed of its entire 2 ordinary shares of RM1.00 each (“Sale Shares”) representing 100% equity interest in Ancom Ship Management Sdn Bhd (“ASM”) to Lee Ceun Jah and Ong Chin Kok for cash consideration of RM1.00 each (“Disposal”).


          Information on ASM


          ASM was incorporated in Malaysia as Pro-Essential Sdn Bhd on 21 April 1997 under the Companies Act, 1965. It changed its name to ASM on 19 June 1997. Its authorized share capital is RM100,000/- made up of 100,000 ordinary shares of RM1.00 each. Its present paid up share capital is 2 ordinary shares, all of which have been issued and fully paid-up.

          ASM is currently dormant.


          Basis, Cost and Rationale


          Based on ASM’s audited accounts for the financial year ended 31 May 2013, ASM recorded a loss after tax of RM6,339 and has negative shareholders’ funds of RM77,891. The sale consideration of RM1.00 each was derived at on a willing buyer willing seller basis after taking into account the negative shareholders’ funds position of ASM.

          Ancom’s cost for the Sale Shares is RM1.00.

          The Disposal is in line with the Company’s aim to dispose of non-core assets.


          Financial Effects


          The Disposal will not have any material effect on the share capital, shareholding and the consolidated net assets and earnings of the Ancom Group for the financial year ending 31 May 2014.

          ASM will cease to be a subsidiary of Ancom after the Disposal.


          Approvals Required


          The Disposal does not require the approval of the shareholders of Ancom or any regulatory authorities.


          Directors and Substantial Shareholders’ Interests


          None of the Directors and substantial shareholders of Ancom or persons connected to them is interested, directly or indirectly, in the Disposal.


          Directors’ Opinion


          The Directors of Ancom are of the opinion that the Disposal is in the interest of the Company and not to the detriment of the shareholders of the Company.



          This announcement is dated 31 December 2013.













          Announcement Info
          Company NameANCOM BERHAD  
          Stock Name ANCOM   
          Date Announced2 Jan 2014
          CategoryGeneral Announcement
          Reference NoAA-131231-41799

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2014-1-27 17:12 | 显示全部楼层
          Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/11/2013
          ANCOM BERHAD

          Financial Year End31/05/2014
          Quarter2
          Quarterly report for the financial period ended30/11/2013
          The figureshave not been audited
          Attachments

          Ancom Interim Report FY2014-Q2.pdf
          379 KB



          Remarks :

          • Default Currency
          • Other Currency

          Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
          SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
          30/11/2013
          [tr][/tr]
          INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
          CUMULATIVE PERIOD
          CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
          PRECEDING YEAR
          CORRESPONDING
          QUARTER
          CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
          PRECEDING YEAR
          CORRESPONDING
          PERIOD
          30/11/2013
          30/11/2012
          30/11/2013
          30/11/2012
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          $$'000
          1Revenue
          528,072
          514,805
          1,018,301
          1,030,519
          2Profit/(loss) before tax
          11,800
          -3,725
          19,314
          -3,228
          3Profit/(loss) for the period
          7,011
          -7,441
          10,081
          -9,397
          4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
          4,504
          -8,690
          6,187
          -12,670
          5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
          2.08
          -4.02
          2.86
          -5.86
          6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00
          0.00


          AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
          AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
          7
          Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
          1.2900
          1.2500

          Remarks :

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2014-1-28 13:57 | 显示全部楼层
          安康次季转盈450 万  2014-01-28 13:01
            

          (吉隆坡27日讯)安康(ANCOM,4758,主板工业产品股)通过成本管理和降低开销,成功在2014财年次季转亏为盈,录得450万4000令吉净利,上财年次季净亏869万令吉。

          次季营业额微扬2.6%,达到5亿2807万2000令吉,上财年同期为5亿1480万5000令吉,累积首6个月,安康也成功转亏为盈,从上财年的1267万令吉净亏,扭转为618万7000令吉净利。

          首6个月营业额达到10亿1830万1000令吉,逊于上财年同期的10亿3051万9000令吉,跌幅为1.2%。http://www.nanyang.com/node/596052?tid=462

          x 0 我要送花

          x 0
          发表于 2014-2-5 17:18 | 显示全部楼层
          DEALINGS IN LISTED SECURITIES (CHAPTER 14 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): DEALINGS OUTSIDE CLOSED PERIOD
          ANCOM BERHAD

          Type        Announcement
          Subject        DEALINGS IN LISTED SECURITIES (CHAPTER 14 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
          DEALINGS OUTSIDE CLOSED PERIOD
          Description        Ancom Berhad ("Company") wishes to announce that it has received notification from Dato' (Dr.) Siew Ka Wei, the Group Managing Director of the Company, of his dealing in securities of the Company outside the Closed Period as shown in the table below.

          This announcement is dated 5 February 2014.

          Date of dealing        29 January 2014        30 January 2014
          Type of dealing        Purchase        Purchase
          Total no. of shares        80,000        24,000
          % of shareholding @        0.037        0.011
          Total consideration        RM31,100/-        RM9,000/-

          @  Based on share capital of 216,240,515 shares (excluding 2,715,827 treasury shares)

          x 0 我要送花

          x 46500
          发表于 2014-3-3 17:22 | 显示全部楼层
          OTHERS Ancom Berhad : Acquisition of Shares in Puncak Berlian S/B by Redberry Outdoors S/B
          ANCOM BERHAD

          TypeAnnouncement
          SubjectOTHERS
          DescriptionAncom Berhad : Acquisition of Shares in Puncak Berlian S/B by Redberry Outdoors S/B

          Ancom Berhad (“Company”) wishes to announce that Redberry Outdoors Sdn Bhd, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Redberry Sdn Bhd, which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company, has today acquired 2 ordinary shares of RM1/- each representing 100% equity interest in Puncak Berlian Sdn Bhd (Co. No. 1038662-M) (“PBSB”) from Zalifah binti Kadis and Zatizam binti Zahari at par for cash.


          PBSB was incorporated in Malaysia on 18 March 2013 under the Companies Act, 1965. The authorised share capital of PBSB is RM100,000/- of which RM2/- made up of 2 ordinary shares of RM1/- each have been issued and fully paid-up.


          Currently, PBSB is a dormant company.



          This announcement is dated 3 March 2014.











          Announcement Info
          Company NameANCOM BERHAD  
          Stock Name ANCOM   
          Date Announced3 Mar 2014
          CategoryGeneral Announcement
          Reference NoAA-140303-39832

          x 0 我要送花

          x 52
          发表于 2014-3-11 22:34 | 显示全部楼层
          另一只扭亏为盈的股票,债务很高,股价在往上爬了

          x 0 我要送花

          发表回复

          您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

          本版积分规则

          Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

          快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表