Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

楼主: 大时代

[公司专区] 5116 ALAQAR 保健信托

  [复制链接]
x 57
发表于 2013-4-3 13:40 | 显示全部楼层
Damansara REIT proposes to charge disposable fee
http://biz.thestar.com.my/news/s ... 28&sec=business

April 3, 2013

PETALING JAYA: Damansara REIT Managers Sdn Bhd, the management company of Al-`Aqar Healthcare REIT, has proposed to establish a disposal fee payable to the former, and also an amendment of the trust deed between Damansara REIT Managers and Al-Aqar's previous trustee Amanah Raya Bhd and Al-Aqar unit-holders.

In an announcement to Bursa Malaysia, Al-Aqar said Damansara REIT Managers had proposed to charge a disposal fee of up to 0.5% of the disposal price of the real estate and/or special purpose companies to be disposed of by Al-Aqar's trustee AmanahRaya Trustees Bhd on behalf of Al-Aqar.

“The disposal fee shall be payable to the manager (Damansara REIT Managers) upon completion of the disposal,” it said in a statement.

If approved, the establishment of the disposal fee would be reflected in the restated deed, and would be effective from the date of registration of the restated deed with the Securities Commission.

“The proposed establishment of the disposal fee aims to incentivise the manager in sourcing for the best possible disposal price for the real estate and/or special purpose companies of Al-Aqar in the event of any disposal, thus adding value to Al-Aqar,” it said.

Damansara REIT Managers also proposed to amend the trust deed dated June 27, 2006, entered into between the former and Al Aqar's previous trustee Amanah Raya, and Al Aqar unit-holders.

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2013-4-8 00:13 | 显示全部楼层
也就是说未来,如果卖产业就需付0.5%给asset management company,
如果公司有多余的钱,会回馈给股东吗?

x 0 我要送花

x 57
发表于 2013-4-14 06:30 | 显示全部楼层
NET ASSET VALUE  / INDICATIVE OPTIMUM PORTFOLIO VALUE
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectNET ASSET VALUE  / INDICATIVE OPTIMUM PORTFOLIO VALUE
DescriptionThe NAV per unit of AL-AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT as at 31 March 2013 is RM 1.1280

This announcement is dated 3 April 2013



Announcement Info
Company NameAL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT  
Stock Name ALAQAR   
Date Announced3 Apr 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoJC-130403-84DC3

x 0 我要送花

x 11514
发表于 2013-5-21 20:58 | 显示全部楼层

Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/3/2013

AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

Financial Year End

31/12/2013

Quarter

1

Quarterly report for the financial period ended


31/03/2013

The figures

have not been audited

Attachments

ALAQAR-1Q2013.pdf
2521 KB

Remarks :

  • Default Currency
  • Other Currency

Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/03/2013


INDIVIDUAL PERIOD

CUMULATIVE PERIOD

CURRENT YEAR QUARTER

PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER

CURRENT YEAR TO DATE

PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD

31/03/2013

31/03/2012

31/03/2013

31/03/2012

$$'000

$$'000

$$'000

$$'000

1

Revenue

26,867

25,012

26,867

25,012

2

Profit/(loss) before tax

13,987

12,916

13,987

12,916

3

Profit/(loss) for the period

13,987

12,480

13,987

12,480

4

Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent

13,987

12,480

13,987

12,480

5

Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)

2.01

1.95

2.01

1.95

6

Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)

4.54

2.52

4.54

2.52

AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER

AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END

7

Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)

1.1250

1.1492

Remarks :

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-8-28 17:30 | 显示全部楼层
5116    ALAQAR    AL-AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/6/2013
Quarter:2nd Quarter
Financial Year End:31/12/2013
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:Salmah Binti Hj Abd Wahab
Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
30/06/201330/06/201230/06/201330/06/2012
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue26,93225,01753,80050,029
2Profit/Loss Before Tax14,16913,72728,15626,643
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest13,73713,45727,72425,937
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period13,73713,45727,72425,937
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)1.971.933.984.05
6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.003.264.543.26
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Tangible Assets Per Share (RM) 1.14451.1492
Remarks:
N/A

28/08/2013   05:28 PM


Ref Code: 20130828FA00216

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-9-11 17:37 | 显示全部楼层
        5116           ALAQAR           AL-AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT      
        Interim Income Distribution 3.86 Sen Withholding Tax      
Entitlement Details:
You are advised to read the full contents of the announcement or attachment at
http://www.bursamalaysia.com.
Entitlement Type:Income Distribution
Entitlement Date and Time:04/10/2013  05:00 PM
Year Ending/Period Ending/Ended Date:31/12/2013
EX Date:02/10/2013
To SCANS Date:
Payment Date:25/10/2013
Interest Payment Period:
Rights Issue Price:0.000
Trading of Rights Start On:
Trading of Rights End On:
Stock Par Value:
            Share transfer book & register of members will be closed from            
to            
            (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements            
            A Depositor shall qualify for the entitlement in respect of:           
            - Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before             04/10/2013             04:00 PM            in respect of ordinary transfers.           
            - Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before            
                          in respect of express transfers.           
            - Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before            
                          in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit.           
            - Securities not withdrawn from the Depositor's Securities Account as at            
              .           
            - Securities bought on KLSE on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the KLSE.           
Registrar's Name and Contact:
Pro Corporate Management Services Sdn Bhd
Suite 12B, Level 12, Menara Ansar
65, Jalan Trus, 80000 Johor Bahru, Johor
Tel : 07-2225044
Remarks:
Submitted By:
Hana Binti Ab Rahim

11/09/2013   05:29 PM      


Ref Code: 20130911EA00147      

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-9-13 11:45 | 显示全部楼层
回教实业派息3.86仙

财经新闻
财经
   2013-09-13 10:13
(吉隆坡12日讯)回教实业投资(ALAQAR,5116,主板产业信托)宣布,截至今年12月31日止财年,派发每单位3.86仙股息。

股息除权日是10月2日,而支付日期是10月25日。公司也在2月28日,支付4.54仙股息予股东,作为2012财年终期股息。

x 0 我要送花

x 35
发表于 2013-9-23 18:40 | 显示全部楼层
5116    ALAQAR    AL-AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT  
Interim Income Distribution 3.86 Sen Withholding Tax  

Entitlement Details:
You are advised to read the full contents of the announcement or attachment at
http://www.bursamalaysia.com.


Entitlement Type: Income Distribution
Entitlement Date and Time: 04/10/2013  05:00 PM
Year Ending/Period Ending/Ended Date: 31/12/2013
EX Date: 02/10/2013
To SCANS Date:   
Payment Date: 25/10/2013
Interest Payment Period:   
Rights Issue Price: 0.000
Trading of Rights Start On:   
Trading of Rights End On:   
Stock Par Value:   

Share transfer book & register of members will be closed from   to   (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements  

A Depositor shall qualify for the entitlement in respect of:  
- Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before 04/10/2013 04:00 PM in respect of ordinary transfers.  
- Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before     in respect of express transfers.  
- Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before     in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit.  
- Securities not withdrawn from the Depositor's Securities Account as at    .  
- Securities bought on KLSE on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the KLSE.  

Registrar's Name and Contact:
Pro Corporate Management Services Sdn Bhd
Suite 12B, Level 12, Menara Ansar
65, Jalan Trus, 80000 Johor Bahru, Johor
Tel : 07-2225044

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-11 21:08 | 显示全部楼层
OTHERS AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT (“AL-`AQAR”) -  PROPOSED ESTABLISHMENT OF DISPOSAL FEE -  PROPOSED AMENDMENTS  COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS THE “PROPOSALS”
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectOTHERS
Description
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT (“AL-`AQAR”)

-  PROPOSED ESTABLISHMENT OF DISPOSAL FEE
-  PROPOSED AMENDMENTS

COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS THE “PROPOSALS”

We refer to the announcements dated 2 April 2013, 3 April 2013 and 26 April 2013 (“Announcements”) and the Circular to Unitholders dated 4 April 2013 in relation to the Proposals.  Unless otherwise stated, definitions used herein shall have the same meaning as those defined in the Announcements.

On behalf of the Board of Directors of Damansara REIT Managers Sdn Berhad (“Board”), being the management company of Al-`Aqar (“DRMSB” or “Manager”), AmInvestment Bank Berhad wishes to announce that the Restated Trust Deed has been registered with the Securities Commission (“SC”) on 4 November 2013 vide the SC’s letter dated 4 November 2013 (which was received on 8 November 2013).  As such, the Restated Trust Deed will be effective from 4 November 2013.  

The Restated Trust Deed has been lodged with the SC on 11 November 2013.  

Additionally, on behalf of the Board, AmInvestment Bank Berhad also wishes to announce that the established disposal fee payable to the Manager of up to 0.5% of the disposal price of the real estate and/or single purpose companies to be disposed off or sold by AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad, being the trustee of Al-`Aqar (“ART” or “Trustee”) for and on behalf of Al-`Aqar will also be payable to the Manager for related party transactions and in compulsory acquisition.

This announcement is dated 11 November 2013.



Announcement Info
Company NameAL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT  
Stock Name ALAQAR   
Date Announced11 Nov 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoMB-131111-37402

x 0 我要送花

x 2
发表于 2013-11-26 17:29 | 显示全部楼层
5116    ALAQAR    AL-AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/9/2013
Quarter:3rd Quarter
Financial Year End:31/12/2013
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:Salmah Binti Hj Abd Wahab
Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
30/09/201330/09/201230/09/201330/09/2012
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue26,80026,62380,59976,653
2Profit/Loss Before Tax14,73314,34142,88940,983
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest14,51814,26642,24240,204
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period14,51814,26642,24240,204
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)2.092.056.076.10
6Dividend Per Share (sen)3.860.008.405.78
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Tangible Assets Per Share (RM) 1.12551.1492
Remarks:
N/A

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-11-27 13:54 | 显示全部楼层
Al-Aqar Healthcare - Within expectations HOLD
Date: 27/11/2013

Source : AMMB
Stock : ALAQAR     Price Target : 1.45     |     Price Call : HOLD
Last Price : 1.35     |     Upside/Downside :   +0.10 (7.41%)
Back



        - We reaffirm our HOLD recommendation on Al-`Aqar Healthcare REIT, with an unchanged fair value of RM1.45/unit, based on our DCF-derived valuation.
        - Al-Aqar’s 9MFY13 realised net profit is within our expectation, accounting for 75% of our full-year estimates.
        - Realised net profit rose by 5% mainly attributed to new rental contribution (7.4% of rental income) from Bandar Baru Klang Specialist Hospital, which was acquired in June 2012.
        - Despite having a single tenant risk, i.e. KPJ Healthcare, its assets portfolio continues to enjoy 100% occupancy and collection.
        - Therefore, we expect Al-‘Aqar to continue charting decent growth via rental renewals and rental escalation.
        - Total value of Al-‘Aqar’s asset currently stands at RM1.46bil, comprising 25 hospitals.
        - The group’s growth potential remains strong, in our view, given the healthy pipeline of yield accretive acquisition of hospitals within KPJ network and its aggressive expansion.
        - With KPJ on track in its bed capacity expansion plans, we believe that an asset injection will likely materialise next year, in light of KPJ’s asset-light business model to fuel future aggressive expansion.
        - At the same time, the group is also eyeing third-party acquisitions to accelerate growth trajectory instead of solely relying only on its sponsor. These are likely to be retirement homes in Australia, similar to Jeta Gardens.
        - Gearing is comfortable - below the 50% regulatory benchmark. Al-‘Aqar offers an attractive forward yield of >6%.
        - We maintain our EPU numbers and HOLD recommendation until clearer visibility of construction acquisition.
        Source: AmeSecurities

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2013-12-31 19:20 | 显示全部楼层
TRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS AL-'AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT ("AL-AQAR") SUBMISSION OF VALUATION REPORT IN RELATION TO PARAGRAPH 10.03 OF THE GUIDELINES ON REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS ("REIT GUIDELINES") ISSUED BY THE SECURITIES COMMISSION
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectTRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
DescriptionAL-'AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT ("AL-AQAR") SUBMISSION OF VALUATION REPORT IN RELATION TO PARAGRAPH 10.03 OF THE GUIDELINES ON REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS ("REIT GUIDELINES") ISSUED BY THE SECURITIES COMMISSION
This announcement is dated 31 December 2013
The Board of Directors of Damansara REIT Managers Sdn Berhad, the management company of Al-Aqar, wishes to announce that the valuation reports for eight (8) properties, namely :-

1.        KPJ Kajang Specialist Hospital
2.        KPJ Perdana Specialist Hospital
3.        Kuantan Specialist Hospital
4.        Kedah Medical Centre
5.        Sentosa Medical Centre
6.        Kluang Utama Specialists Hospital
7.        Rumah Sakit Medika Permata Hijau, Jakarta Indonesia
8.        Rumah Sakit Bumi Serpong Damai, Jakarta Indonesia

had been submitted to the Securities Commission on 31 December 2013 ("Submission")



Announcement Info
Company NameAL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT  
Stock Name ALAQAR   
Date Announced31 Dec 2013
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoJC-131231-40651

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2014-2-28 13:20 | 显示全部楼层
TRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS): NON RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS Al-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT ("AL-`AQAR" OR "REIT") PROPOSED DISPOSAL  OF SELESA TOWER (AS DEFINED HEREIN) FOR A TOTAL CASH CONSIDERATION OF RM112.0 MILLION ("PROPOSED DISPOSAL")
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectTRANSACTIONS (CHAPTER 10 OF LISTING REQUIREMENTS)
NON RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
DescriptionAl-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT ("AL-`AQAR" OR "REIT")

PROPOSED DISPOSAL  OF SELESA TOWER (AS DEFINED HEREIN) FOR A TOTAL CASH CONSIDERATION OF RM112.0 MILLION ("PROPOSED DISPOSAL")
The Board of Directors of Damansara REIT Managers Sdn Berhad, the manager of Al-`Aqar ("DRMSB" or "Manager"), is pleased to announce that Al-`Aqar, represented by its trustee, AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad ("Trustee" or "Vendor"), had on 28 February 2014 entered into a sale and purchase agreement with Smartwheels Intelligence Sdn Bhd ("Smartwheels" or "Purchaser") to sell a freehold land erected with an integrated commercial development comprising a twenty-seven (27) storey hotel ("Hotel Selesa") and a thirty-one (31) storey office block ("Metropolis Tower") (collectively, referred to as "Selesa Tower") ("SPA") for a disposal consideration of RM112.0 million ("Disposal Consideration").
For further details of the Proposed Disposal, please refer to the attachment.

This announcement is dated 28 February 2014.

Attachments

Announcement Al-`Aqar - Proposed Disposal Selesa Tower.pdf
39 KB




Announcement Info
Company NameAL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT  
Stock Name ALAQAR   
Date Announced28 Feb 2014
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoJC-140227-78209

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2014-2-28 13:21 | 显示全部楼层
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/12/2013
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

Financial Year End31/12/2013
Quarter4
Quarterly report for the financial period ended31/12/2013
The figureshave been audited
Attachments

Announcement Al-`Aqar - Quarterly Report (4th quarter 2013).pdf
369 KB



Remarks :

  • Default Currency
  • Other Currency

Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/12/2013
[tr][/tr]
INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
CUMULATIVE PERIOD
CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER
CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD
31/12/2013
31/12/2012
31/12/2013
31/12/2012
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
1Revenue
26,820
26,745
107,419
103,398
2Profit/(loss) before tax
32,936
23,306
75,825
64,289
3Profit/(loss) for the period
31,068
22,699
73,311
62,902
4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
31,068
22,699
73,311
62,902
5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
4.46
3.30
10.53
9.40
6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
0.00
0.00
8.40
5.78


AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
7
Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
1.1704
1.1492

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2014-2-28 13:38 | 显示全部楼层
Income Distribution
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

EX-date25/03/2014
Entitlement date27/03/2014
Entitlement time05:00:00 PM  
Entitlement subjectIncome Distribution
Entitlement descriptionFinal Income Distribution of 3.99 sen per unit for the financial year ended 31 December 2013 (of which 0.93 sen per unit is taxable and 3.06 sen per unit is non-taxable in the hands of unit holders). Withholding tax will be deducted for distribution made to the following types of unit holders:-
- Tax Resident Companies (no withholding tax)
- Resident and Non-Resident Individuals (withholding tax rate at 10%)
- Non-Resident Institutional Investors (withholding tax rate of 10%)
- Non-Resident Companies (withholding tax rate at 25%)
- Nominees (withholding tax rates applicable to respective beneficial owners of the units)
Period of interest payment to
Financial Year End31/12/2013
Share transfer book & register of members will be to closed from (both dates inclusive)  for the purpose of determining the entitlements
Registrar's name ,address, telephone noPro Corporate Management Services Sdn Bhd
Suite 12B, Level 12, Menara Ansar
65 Jalan Trus, 80000 Johor Bahru, Johor
Tel: 07-2225044
Payment date        17/04/2014
a.Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before 4:00 pm in respect of transfers27/03/2014
b.Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before 12:30 pm in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit
c. Securities bought on the Exchange on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the Exchange.
Number of new shares/securities issued (units) (If applicable)
Entitlement indicatorCurrency
CurrencyMalaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Entitlement in Currency0.0399

Remarks :



Announcement Info
Company NameAL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT  
Stock Name ALAQAR   
Date Announced28 Feb 2014
CategoryEntitlements (Notice of Book Closure)
Reference NoJC-140227-76887

x 0 我要送花

x 11514
发表于 2014-2-28 22:15 | 显示全部楼层
ALAQAR產托 末季淨利漲37%

http://www.chinapress.com.my/node/503126

企業財經28 Feb 2014 21:12

 (吉隆坡28日訊)ALAQAR產托(ALAQAR,5116,主要板房產)上財年截至12月底末季,營業額按年增0.3%至2682萬令吉,淨利漲37%至3107萬令吉。

 該公司今日發布最新業績,上財年全年營業額按年增長4%至1億742萬令吉,淨利漲17%至7331萬令吉。

 ALAQAR產托指出,公司去年淨租金收入達1億130萬令吉,按年增長3.7%,主要貢獻自巴生新鎮專科醫院,貢獻了740萬令吉或7%租金收入。

 另外,公司已完成收購居鑾第1專科醫院和巴生新鎮專科醫院。

 ALAQAR產托今日向馬證交所報備,公司管理層與Smartwheels Intelligence私人有限公司簽署買賣協議,以1億1200萬令吉出售旗下一項綜合商業發展項目,當中包括酒店和公寓。

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2014-4-23 09:59 | 显示全部楼层
利率今年上调 产托恐跑输大市
财经新闻 财经  2014-04-23 08:35


(吉隆坡22日讯)经济增长今年加速,推高企业盈利和股票的吸引力,却影响产业投资信托表现,料将跑输大市。
Pheim资产管理管理总投资长刘詹姆斯(译音)接受彭博社访问时表示,我国利率今年可能上调,导致产托和债券的吸引力不如股票。
“企业盈利尾随经济增长步伐而有所改善,促使股票表现将超越产托和债券。”
他表示,一旦利率开始上调,产托的回酬率不足以留住投资者。
根据国际货币基金组织4月的预测,我国经济今年将增长5.2%,高于去年的4.7%。
达证券基金经理林志文(译音)表示,大马回教产托已稍微调整,回酬率较债券来得有吸引力。
“考虑到国行可能上调利率,大部分基金经理不会增持产托,但还是会为他们的重复收入投资组合,持有一些产托。”
根据彭博社访问17名经济学家的结果,有12人认为国行今年将上调利率至少0.25%,至3.25%。
回教实业股息回酬6.12%
在利率潜在上调的环境中,债券回酬与产托股息回酬的差距收窄,导致后者的吸引力锐减。
分析员预测,以医院为主的回教实业投资(ALAQAR,5116,主板产业信托),今年股息回酬为6.12%,符合以商业和工程产业为主的Axis产托(AXREIT,5106,主板产业信托股)回酬率。
回教实业投资是我国历史最悠久的产托,年初迄今扬升4.5%,2012年曾触及1.48令吉的高峰。
Axis产托去年6月触及4.18令吉的历史高点。年初迄今,该股攀升高达14%。
尽管大马产托目前表现优异,但全球最大型回教产托———新加坡胜宝工业信托(Sabana Shariah Compliant Industrial REIT),年初迄今下滑4.2%。
胜宝工业信托今年的股息回酬预测为7.83%。
http://www.nanyang.com/node/616012?tid=462

x 0 我要送花

x 46500
发表于 2014-5-26 18:13 | 显示全部楼层
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/3/2014
AL-`AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT

Financial Year End31/12/2014
Quarter1
Quarterly report for the financial period ended31/03/2014
The figureshave not been audited
Attachments

Remarks :

  • Default Currency
  • Other Currency
Currency: Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
SUMMARY OF KEY FINANCIAL INFORMATION
31/03/2014
[tr][/tr]
INDIVIDUAL PERIOD
CUMULATIVE PERIOD
CURRENT YEAR QUARTER
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
QUARTER
CURRENT YEAR TO DATE
PRECEDING YEAR
CORRESPONDING
PERIOD
31/03/2014
31/03/2013
31/03/2014
31/03/2013
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
$$'000
1Revenue
27,142
26,867
27,142
26,867
2Profit/(loss) before tax
15,018
13,987
15,018
13,987
3Profit/(loss) for the period
14,827
13,987
14,827
13,987
4Profit/(loss) attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent
14,827
13,987
14,827
13,987
5Basic earnings/(loss) per share (Subunit)
2.13
2.01
2.13
2.01
6Proposed/Declared dividend per share (Subunit)
3.99
4.54
3.99
4.54


AS AT END OF CURRENT QUARTER
AS AT PRECEDING FINANCIAL YEAR END
7
Net assets per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent ($$)
1.1520
1.1704


x 0 我要送花

x 176
发表于 2014-6-13 16:21 | 显示全部楼层
房地产投资信托需要注意的三个重点
展望 | 2014年06月12日
文 : 吴文青
       
特写 (26)
简介
(译:麦美莹)
投资于房地产信托(REIT)的投资者往往只关注两个估值指标,包括股价与净资产值比 (PNAV)及派息率(distribution yield)。

虽然这两个指标很容易量度及如果使用适当也十分有用,但其实在评估REIT时,投资者也可以利用其他指标,我们将会在文中与大家分享。

行业简介
在投资于REIT之前,我们最好是先对我们所选择的REIT其身处的行业了解清楚,因为有些行业所处的经商环境是属于周期性的。举例说明,商业及工业REIT相对医疗保健业REIT来说,它们在经济放缓期间,就比较容易受到影响。

比较容易明白的说法是,当经济处于逆境时,商家可以把业务规模及开支缩小来渡过难关;可是,无论经济好坏,大家都需要光顾医疗保健服务。因此,医疗保健REIT比较不属于周期性类别。

然而,从另一个角度来看,当经济好景时,周期性REIT却可以有机会把租金提高。

我们之前提到,估值指标只会在适当的情况下使用才会有用,在我们所举的例子尤其恰当。

就好像周期性REIT的派息率可能会比另一个不属于周期性的REIT来得高,这不是一个被低估的信号,因为周期性REIT的股价可能下跌,而较高的派息率包含了所涉及的风险,投资者必须留意这一点。




负债比及债务期限
另外需要留意的是REIT的负债比(gearing) 及债务期限(debt maturity)。 负债比包含了REIT为其组合内的资产融资的长期及短期债务。新加坡的条例规定,那些公布任何信贷评级机构(惠誉、穆迪及标准普尔)给予其信贷评级的REIT,其负债比的顶限为60%,否则,负债比的顶限为35%。

大家或许不妨以这个比率作为一个REIT的命脉。拥有高负债比率的REIT表示其财务报表里的债务为数不少,而在经济放缓时期,为这些债务再融资谈何容易,因为金融机构往往会收紧借贷(或者是以较高利率放贷)。

在这样的情况下,REIT管理人如果未能从银行取得再融资贷款,他可能需要发附加股来融资,如果投资者没有认购这些附加股,其所持有的股票可能会受到稀释。在更加不利的情况下,REIT可能需要出售产业来筹集资金。

此外,投资者也必须留意REIT的债务成本及到期日。如果一个REIT拥有不少债务快要到期,并且没有获得再融资,那么大家就要分析有关原因,看看是否REIT管理人在融资上遇到困难。




如果REIT经理人需要寻找其他方法来融资,其所面对的情况也会大同小异。

尽管贷款已经获得再融资,投资者也必须对再融资的债务成本及利率加以了解。

出租率及租约满期
第三点要注意的是REIT的出租率(occupancy rate)。除了REIT的整体出租率外,投资者也需要注意到有关租户是否来自不同行业,因为在始料不及的情况下,租金收入的波动将会减低。

如果REIT的组合是侧重于某一个行业,而一旦该行业放缓,REIT的租金收入可能会大幅下跌。

此外,REIT的租约最理想是属于长期性则,或者起码是在不同阶段期满。因为如果有太多租约是在同一个时期届满,REIT经理人在获取新租约时可能会遇到困难。




《股市资讯》的看法
以上提到的的几点可能需要大家做一点功课,但我建议大家在进场前最好是先做好准备,况且这些资料可以轻易从REIT的财务报表及网站找得到。

正如巴菲特所说:“只有在完全理智及情绪自律下,你的行为才会合理。”在进行精准分析,你是属于完全理智,并更接近理性的行为,而这是成功投资的关键。

x 0 我要送花

x 0
发表于 2014-6-28 15:49 | 显示全部楼层
中國報報導:柔佛醫藥有意注入238大樓進REITs

http://www.malaysiareit.com/2014/06/238reits.html

x 0 我要送花

发表回复

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

本版积分规则

Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表