Investalks 马来西亚中文投资论坛 - 与你一起通往财务自由之路

 找回密码
 注册

最近看过此主题的会员

楼主: 大时代

[公司专区] 0090 ELSOFT 艾尔软体

  [复制链接]
x 56
发表于 2015-4-7 10:06 | 显示全部楼层
Philips sells 80 percent of lighting components unit for US$2.8bil

1 April 2015

AMSTERDAM: Philips has agreed to sell an 80.1 percent stake in its lighting components division for US$2.8 billion to Go Scale Capital, a technology fund that will seek to expand the company's automotive and LED businesses.

The deal announced on Tuesday is a prelude to an even bigger strategic move for Philips: spinning off its main lighting division, the world’s largest lighting maker, via a stock market flotation, as the Dutch group focuses on medical technology and selected consumer products.

Philips said the deal values the components business, which comprises an automotive lighting unit and the "Lumileds" LED manufacturing business, at $3.3 billion including debt.

ABN Amro analyst Marc Hesselink said the sale price was "considerably above market expectations". The unit made a profit of 141 million euros on sales of 1.42 billion in 2014.

Go Capital was advised by London-based Zaoui & Co, while Philips was advised by Morgan Stanley.

Philips shares, which had hit a 14-month high of 27.675 euros earlier this month, eased 0.4 percent to 26.53 euros by 0952 GMT.

Go Scale, which beat off competition from private equity firms to seal the deal, has previously invested in Boston Power, a U.S.-based manufacturer of electric vehicle batteries, and Xin Da Yang, a Eco-EV company in China.

It said it plans to expand the business, building on Philips' customer base which includes the likes of Volkswagen <VOWG_p.DE>, BMW <BMWG.DE> and Audi.

"We expect to see significant growth and unparalleled inroads into new opportunities such as electric vehicles,” Go Scale chairman Sonny Wu said.

Go Scale is funded by GSR Ventures, with offices in Hong Kong, Beijing and Silicon Valley, and by Oak Investment Partners. Consortium partners include Asia Pacific Resource Development, Nanchang Industrial Group and GSR Capital.

"There were other bidders, also good bidders, perhaps with fewer connections in the industry of semiconductors and the ability to help in building out scale," Philips CEO Frans van Houten told reporters.

Reuters had reported that rival bidding groups led by private equity firms CVC-KKR and Bain Capital had been vying for Lumileds until the Asian-oriented group entered the bidding in mid-March.

LEDs, or light-emitting diodes, are semiconductor devices that emit light when an electric current passes through them.

Although their use has boomed in recent years, the industry has suffered from overcapacity and price erosion. Philips has said its LED business has operating margins above 10 percent after a 2012 restructuring under Pierre-Yves Lesaicherre, but needs further investment to improve scale.

Philips said it wanted to sell the subsidiary, which will be called "Lumileds," because so many of its customers compete with Philips itself. Approximately 20 percent of component sales are to Philips' own main lighting business.

-- Reuters

x 0 我要送花

x 56
发表于 2015-4-7 10:22 | 显示全部楼层
Reflecting On The Past & Shining A Light On The Future Of LEDs

March 30th, 2015

Typically, when a light bulb went out in a home in the past, it was replaced with another incandescent light bulb — the most popular and familiar lighting option. Now, consumers are switching out these bulbs with more energy-efficient options, which is due in large part to Congress mandating legislation in 2007 to phase out the incandescent. It’s not that these bulbs weren’t a viable technology, they simply weren’t efficient. They didn’t last as long and much of the energy they used to light up a room was lost as heat. As a result of federal legislation known as EISA — The Energy Independence and Security Act — the lighting industry began promoting better alternatives, including LEDs (Light-Emitting Diodes), which use 80% less energy and last about 25 times as long as incandescent light bulbs.

philips light bulbsLEDs are not only good for the environment — they’re also smart investments that will pay you back over time. To put it into perspective, replacing 5 incandescent bulbs can save you $75 in energy costs per year, according the the US Department of Energy. As we continue to see LEDs become more intelligent — with dimmers, sensors, and software that adjust the use of light to external conditions and space usage — the savings will be even greater.

There’s no doubt that the future is bright for LEDs. Here’s a deeper look at some of the top trends driving LED innovation and consumer adoption in 2015 and beyond:

Decreasing Prices Make it the Best Time to Buy LEDs

Cree LEDCost was the biggest obstacle in bringing new lighting technology to market. When the first wave of LEDs hit store shelves, they were expensive. They were a new technology and the pricing of the LED products bore the cost of innovation and introduction to market. For example, the initial cost of just one traditional A-shape LED bulb was around $30. Within the last three years, each new generation of LED has become more efficient and less expensive. Today, the cost for most standard LED bulbs is under $10. Now in the single digits, the purchase is more reasonable for consumers.

Plus, there are now a wide variety of cost-cutting energy and utility rebates available that will help incentivize businesses and consumers to convert to LEDs. While rebates and incentive programs will vary depending on the market, and not all markets provide these types of programs, we’re still seeing more progress than ever geared toward energy-efficiency. Industry research tells us we can also expect to see a 20% year-over-year decline on the average selling price of LEDs within the next 2–3 years.

A Boom in Energy Utility Rebates Will Continue to Drive LED Adoption

Many energy utility companies nationwide are creating incentive programs for businesses and homeowners to help them convert to energy-efficient lighting. The programs offer rebates for pre-qualified LED lamps and fixtures that meet rigorous performance specifications such as those validated by third-party ENERGY STAR® testing. To specifically help businesses improve energy-efficient lighting standards, Batteries Plus Bulbs has partnered with local utility companies to offer business customers rebate incentives to convert to more energy-efficient lighting.

We are seeing some energy utility companies incentivizing customers to adopt LEDs by offering instant savings, including $10 off a bulb. This has reduced LED light bulb costs to as little as $1.97 (in select areas). Within the next year or two, there’s no guarantee that these incentives will exist as LED costs continue to drop. Our advice is for consumers to act now and take advantage of these rebates while they’re still available.

LEDs Will Become Even Smarter, But Not Reach Critical Mass Just Yet

In 2015, LED energy efficiency will continue to increase, whereas other energy-saving alternatives like CFLs (Compact Fluorescent Light Bulbs) will reach their plateau. Furthermore, lighting will become even more of a gateway for consumers to adopt these bulbs and make their homes smarter. We’re already seeing partnerships form between major lighting manufacturers and mainstream technology brands to further the end-user’s experience through home automation advancements.

While the innovation is fascinating, “smart LEDs” will not become mainstream in 2015. That’s because many US light bulb sockets are still filled with incandescent light bulbs. Because these bulbs are no longer being manufactured or imported, consumers are now faced with deciding what type of energy-efficient bulbs to replace them with. That choice is challenging enough and the idea of switching a $1 light bulb out for dozens of smart LEDs that cost around $20 to $50 a bulb is daunting. At this point, we see only early adopters using smart LED bulbs in 2015 and even 2016.

While shopping for energy-efficient light bulbs is getting easier, consumers still have a lot of questions about which bulbs to buy based on their home and business lighting needs. Luckily, there are retailers like Batteries Plus Bulbs available to shed light on the latest cost-savings, technologies and the best light bulbs to use based on the application. Batteries Plus Bulbs provides expertise, product knowledge, and helpful advice so that consumers can find comfort in knowing they’re making the most informed, educated purchasing decision possible.

Source

x 0 我要送花

x 131
发表于 2015-4-9 10:41 | 显示全部楼层
fast touch 2.0

x 0 我要送花

x 56
发表于 2015-4-17 16:45 | 显示全部楼层
'Like' - Elsoft

March 31, 2015

It offers investors an exposure to the robust growth in mobile devices and the increasing use of LED in consumer products.

The Penang based technology player designs and develops automated test equipment for companies to inspect LEDs. LEDs are a component in PCB used mainly in the semiconductor, consumer products, optoelectronic and automotive industries.

It had completed its transfer to the Main Market. The MSC status company has also successfully renewed its pioneer status and will enjoy tax exemption for the next 10 years until 2025.

Its underlying business has been doing very well. Revenue grew at a CAGR of over 41.4% between 2010 and 2014 to rm45.14 million. Net profit grew by an outsized 50.4% annually over the same period to rm19.78 million.

Elsoft runs a lean ship, with just 61 staff, translating into a high productivity of rm740000 of revenue per employee.

Moving forward, it plans to expand its customer base and produce LED testing equipment for medical devices which it expects to boost revenue by 20%.

Meanwhile its associate company Lesoshoppe is seeking to list on ACE market, to fund the expansion of its trading equipment business in Thailand, Indonesia and the Philippines.

It has a strong balance sheet with double digit ROE and is in net cash position of rm32.3 million. This is supportive of its minimum 40% dividend payout policy.

It has been rewarding shareholders with more, paying 50 to 73% annual earnings in 2011 to 2013.

It is trading at a trailing 12 month trailing PER of 15.7 times.

http://hongwei85.blogspot.com/2015/03/like-elsoft.html

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2015-4-17 20:24 | 显示全部楼层

OTHERS ELSOFT RESEARCH BERHAD ("ELSOFT" OR THE “COMPANY”) Proposed Renewal of Share Buy-Back Authority
ELSOFT RESEARCH BERHAD

TypeAnnouncement
SubjectOTHERS
DescriptionELSOFT RESEARCH BERHAD ("ELSOFT" OR THE “COMPANY”)
Proposed Renewal of Share Buy-Back Authority

The Board of Directors of ELSOFT is pleased to announce that ELSOFT proposes to seek its shareholders’ approval for the Proposed Renewal of Share Buy-Back Authority at the forthcoming Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be convened in May 2015.
At the Eleventh AGM of ELSOFT held on 27 June 2014, shareholders had approved the authority for the purchase by the Company of its own shares of up to ten percent (10%) of the issued share capital of the Company.
The said approval, unless renewed, shall expire at the conclusion of the forthcoming AGM of the Company.
Accordingly, the Company intends to seek shareholders’ approval at the forthcoming AGM for the Proposed Renewal of Share Buy-Back Authority.
The statement of the Proposed Renewal of Share Buy-Back Authority will be dispatched to the shareholders of the Company together with the 2014 Annual Report in due course.
This announcement is dated 17 April 2015.



Announcement Info
Company NameELSOFT RESEARCH BERHAD  
Stock Name ELSOFT   
Date Announced17 Apr 2015
CategoryGeneral Announcement
Reference NoCC-150417-431F3

x 0 我要送花

x 56
发表于 2015-4-30 09:26 | 显示全部楼层
                Annual Report                                               
ELSOFT RESEARCH BERHAD

                        
Annual Report for Financial Year Ended31 Dec 2014
SubjectAnnual Report - 2014
        
               
                                            Please refer attachment below.            
            
                                                    Attachments                               
                                                                        ELSOFT AR 2014.pdf                                
                                1.4 MB                           
                        
                    
                               
               
                                                        Announcement Info                       
Company Name                                                         ELSOFT RESEARCH BERHAD                                       
Stock Name ELSOFT
Date Announced29 Apr 2015
CategoryDocument Submission
Reference NumberDCS-28042015-00074
                         
                  
                       

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2015-5-22 17:19 | 显示全部楼层

0090           
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 31/03/2015
Quarter:1st Quarter
Financial Year End:31/12/2015
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:
Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
31/03/201531/03/201431/03/201531/03/2014
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue10,2924,20710,2924,207
2Profit/Loss Before Tax4,9111,2324,9111,232
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest4,7251,2274,7251,227
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period4,7251,2274,7251,227
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)2.610.682.610.68
6Dividend Per Share (sen)0.000.000.000.00
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Assets Per Share (RM) 0.43000.4100
Remarks:
You are advised to read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment.
To read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment, please access
the Bursa website at http://www.bursamalaysia.com

22/05/2015   05:13 PM


Ref Code: 201505223100116

x 0 我要送花

x 40
发表于 2015-5-22 18:05 | 显示全部楼层
最新 4季 EPS : 2.61 + 2.54 + 4.06 + 3.84 = 13.05
最新合理股价(16倍) = 13.05 x 16 = $2.09

点评

5月22日出业绩,你往前算29天平均闭市价=16倍 2月26日出业绩,你往前算29天平均闭市价=16倍  发表于 2015-5-23 11:52
想请问为何要16倍呢?  发表于 2015-5-23 09:48

x 0 我要送花

x 22
发表于 2015-5-23 09:37 | 显示全部楼层
业绩美到爆!Net profit margin = 4725/10292= 45.9%

如此之高的net profit margin, 在大马股市里非常罕有!

PEG ratio也超级低。没有负债。这种股哪里找?

唯一要解决的问题是股票流通量, 发红股的话,股价就不得了!

x 0 我要送花

x 10
发表于 2015-5-23 09:52 | 显示全部楼层
jefflai123 发表于 2015-5-23 09:37
业绩美到爆!Net profit margin = 4725/10292= 45.9%

如此之高的net profit margin, 在大马股市里非常罕 ...

业绩还不错,可是股价偏高,pe偏高。
但是如果你认识庄家,就可以放心的买吧,庄家要它起很容易

x 0 我要送花

x 10
发表于 2015-5-23 09:53 | 显示全部楼层
jefflai123 发表于 2015-5-23 09:37
业绩美到爆!Net profit margin = 4725/10292= 45.9%

如此之高的net profit margin, 在大马股市里非常罕 ...

业绩还不错,可是股价偏高,pe偏高。
但是如果你认识庄家,就可以放心的买吧,庄家要它起hen

x 0 我要送花

x 16
发表于 2015-5-24 13:53 | 显示全部楼层
政权转移无损东方硅谷槟城
封面故事 财经周刊  2015-05-18 13:52

硅谷(Silicon Valley),是云集高科技事业的美国加州圣塔克拉拉谷的别称,最早是研究和生产以硅为基础的半导体芯片,因此得名,也是全球科技人士梦寐以求驻脚的地方。
而在北马的槟城,在46年前从峇六拜(Bayan Lepas)出发,至今已成为国际科技企业云集的一个东方据点,有着“东方硅谷”的美称。
这个高科技地区,从以前的廉价劳工代工事业,升级到今日的科技增值工业,近年来更推动峇都加湾(Batu Kawan)的科技发展,在大马和全球电子与电器领域的份额,更是步步高升。
槟城这东方硅谷,是由属于国阵民政党的敦林苍佑,在执掌槟城21年期间极力发展的成果。
虽然2008年,在野党中断国阵在槟城执政39年的历史,一度令人担忧政治因素,会影响这重度依赖外资的科技业发展,但如今看来,这无损东方硅谷的发展。
峇六拜(Bayan Lepas)、峇都加湾(Batu Kawan)和更多的科技发展推动,不只吸引外资入驻,也点亮更多本地供应商的前景,趁着高速增长的全球科技业,一同飞翔。
槟城一直有“东方之珠”的美称,在1786年时被英国殖民政府开发为远东最早的商业中心。
这个国内规模第二小的州属,是由槟岛和威省共同组成,由全长13.5公里的槟城大桥连接。
除了令人津津乐道的文化、景点和美食,槟城也是国际科技业的知名地区之一,坐落于峇六拜的科技园区,吸引全球最大晶片制造商英特尔(Intel)、晶片制造商超微半导体(AMD)、安华高科技(Avago)等国际大厂入驻。
半导体业举足轻重
目前,槟城共有1000个科技和半导体工厂,所涉及的行业多元化,除了国际企业,也有许多本土供应商在当中。
值得注意的是,大马目前在全球半导体后制领域供应市场,占12%的份额,而槟城就占了其中的8%,足以证明槟城的科技市场,对我国经济和全球半导体领域,有着举足轻重的地位。
根据大马投资发展局(MIDA)数据,槟城在去年获得总值82亿令吉的获批外资总额,按年增110%。从2008年至去年,共获得482亿令吉的海外直接投资。
去年外资积极涌入,归功于槟州政府在峇都加湾的发展蓝图,打造业务流程外包(BPO)中心、多媒体超级走廊、科技园区等,让“东方硅谷”的地位更强稳。
策略地点得天独厚
拥有丰富天然资源的我国,在早年还是殖民地时以农矿业为生,甚至到1957年独立后,还延续殖民时期的农矿产品出口。
为了要避免过度依赖农业,并朝向2020年先进国的目标,大马在70年代开始,致力朝出口型工业经济迈进,祭出多项外资优惠政策和强化国内基建,吸引先进国的电子巨头在我国设厂。
其中,槟城凭借着策略地点,备受外资青睐,槟城港口为深水港口,连接全球超过200个港口,也是进入印尼—大马—泰国三角区的主要窗口。
当时,林苍佑担任首长时,创办槟城发展机构(PDC),在峇六拜设立自由贸易区(FTZ),也就是现在的自由工业区(FIZ)。
在1972年,英特尔揭开自由贸易区的序幕,和另外7家先驱选择在这贸易区驻脚,奠定东方硅谷的未来供应链。
槟城8大外资先驱
1)英特尔(Intel);
2)超微半导体(AMD);
3)惠普(Hewlett-Packard);
4)Clarion公司;
5)美国国家半导体公司(National Semiconductor),目前由仙童半导体公司(Fairchild)经营;
6)日立半导体公司(Hitachi Semiconductor),目前由瑞萨电子(Renesas)经营;
7)欧司朗(OSRAM);
8)博世(Robert Bosch)。
从廉价代工转型
槟城这东方硅谷也曾经历一番转型,从70年代的廉价和劳工密集的外包中心,演变成如今区域内新兴的先进后端测试和测量中心。
早年的劳工密集营运已经逐渐撤出大马,本地供应链已升级至增值的制造、自动化、设计和发展,以及服务与支援市场。
价值链更充裕
这么多年来,槟城的电子与电器领域,也开始往新的层面前进,包括绿色科技、光二极管(LED)技术、太阳能科技、嵌入式系统(Embedded system)和生物医疗设备等,让价值链越来越充裕。
此外,随着槟城往高值科技业发展,该领域如今也越来越专注在发展和留住人才,以确保先进发展得以永续。
这包括业者开始拨款在高等教育上,以培育更多本地人才;政府也通过居留证和工作证来留住外籍人才。
60跨国企业壮大槟城
经过40年的发展,槟城的电子与电器多元生态环境已全面强化,有60家科技或半导体跨国企业、约1000座工厂撑场,所涉及的市场包括:
■自动化:视觉检测系统,检测处理程序和材料处理系统;
■电子:引线框(Lead Frames)、柔性电路板(Flex Circuits),以及内置、电镀、组装和测试各种产品、配件和服务;
■包装:纸和板、聚苯乙烯、海绵和硬质橡胶、防静电包装、无尘室工程与配件,以及无菌医疗包装;
■塑料:精密塑料、工程塑料、注塑和吹塑;
■精密工程和金属加工:精密加工、精密模具、冲压和制造;
■软件发展:制造、通讯、企业资源规划(ERP),以及人力资源管理。
随身碟之父回流
槟城的科技业发展,不仅吸引外资驻入,也让早年往海外发展的大马人才回流。
有“随身碟(Pendrive)之父”的台湾群联电子股份有限公司创办人兼总执行长潘建成,在2012年决定回马投资,但却不选在家乡雪兰莪,而是在槟城投资设厂。
当时,他提出选择槟城的三大理由。
投资3大理由
第一、长期在台湾生活的大马籍工程师,国文和英文能力不强,在华语和福建话通行的槟城不会面对语言障碍;
第二、槟城拥有整个供应链,英特尔、ALTERA等电子与电器跨国企业也在当地设厂,找寻原料较为容易;
第三、槟城拥有许多经过良好训练、且经验丰富的工程师,许多工业的业者也集合此处。
峇都加湾套用成功模式
位于槟岛的峇六拜,奠定了东方硅谷的地位;为了保持竞争力和催化我国科技业的发展,槟州政府也在威省的峇都加湾打造工业园。
峇六拜和峇都加湾也就是第二槟城大桥的两头,政府冀望将峇六拜的成功模式,重新套用在峇都加湾上。
为此,州政府也设立了占地200英亩的槟城国际科技园,以及1500英亩的峇都加湾工业园。
目前,已有多家国际大厂在峇都加湾投资,包括希捷(Seagate)、SanDisk,以及Bose,本地企业则有益纳利美昌(INARI,0166,主板科技股)和伟特机构(VITROX,0097,主板科技股)。
除此之外,槟城发展机构也与私人界合作,推出更多新的商业投资、住宅城镇和整合基建,势必全面发展槟城科技区。
槟州成业务流程外包核心
毕马威(KPMG)之前,将槟城列为全球31个城市中,最有潜力成为“BPO-ITO”热点的国家,靠的就是专业人才规模、英文能力、多语种能力,以及电子与电器领域的强劲增长。
随着大量跨国公司入驻槟城,槟岛和威省有越来越多厂房,逐渐发展成我国下一个业务流程外包(BPO)核心。
BPO其实是属于共享服务和外包模式(SSO)的一种,另还有信息科技外包(ITO)、知识流程外包(KPO)等。
●BPO: 企业将一些重复性的非核心或核心业务流程外包给供应商,以降低成本,同时提高服务质量。
●ITO: 企业专注于本身的核心业务,而将其IT系统的全部或部分,外包给专业的信息技术服务公司。
●KPO: 通过广泛利用全球数据库和监管机构的信息资源,经过即时、综合的分析研究,最终将报告呈现给客户,作为决策的借鉴。
根据Gartner&Evalue Serve的调查显示,全球BPO规模料从2010年的1260亿美元(4536亿令吉),在今年扩大至1620亿美元(5832亿令吉)。自2000年来,该行业的年均复增达6.3%。
SSO平均月薪5700元
ITO市场则是以5.9%的年均复增速前进,从2010年的2250亿美元(8100亿令吉),增长至今年的2810亿美元(1.01兆令吉)。
目前,大马的SSO工业已经创造6万5000个高增值就业机会,平均每月净薪资为5700令吉。
槟州狮城联营113亿项目
槟城发展机构、新加坡政府投资臂膀淡马锡,以及经济发展创新局,去年签署了解备忘录,在未来5至10年发展业务流程外包首要中心(BPO Prime)、业务流程外包园(BPO Park)和槟城国际科技园(PITP)。
这项联营发展计划占地206.8英亩,预计发展总值达113亿令吉。
未来4大行业趋势
马银行投行研究分析员在出席槟城半导体东南亚大会后,在一份报告中点出4大未来行业展望,显示槟城将能搭乘国际趋势继续翱翔。
半导体销售持续增长
全球半导体销售额料将在今年按年增4%,至3540亿美元(1.27兆令吉),归功于智能手机、平板电脑等产品的高需求。
这将惠及槟城的半导体企业,如益纳利美昌和东益电子(GTRONIC,7022,主板科技股)。
资本设备市场年增12%
资本设备市场放眼在今年增12%,至420亿美元(1512亿令吉),本地设备测试和检测业者将可从中受益。
这包括伟特机构、艾尔软体(ELSOFT,0090,主板科技股)、MMS创投(MMSV,0113,创业板)和腾达科技(PENTA,7160,主板科技股)。
物联网(IoT)和大数据(Big Data)大势
根据国际数据资讯(IDC),物联网装置数量将从2013年的91亿个,增加至2020年的281亿个,市场营收同时也可从1.9兆美元(6.84兆令吉),提升到7.1兆美元(25.56兆令吉)。
这主要归功于越来越多电子设备附带上网功能,包括穿戴式装置、汽车、房屋、商业设备等。
因此,近期在物联网和大数据的投资,将会专注在改善结构和拓展伺服器上。
下行周期缩短
从整体角度来看,由于过去15年来越来越多业者整合,因此供过于求的情况受到抑制,造成该领域如今的下行周期更短。
首选槟城科技股
益纳利美昌东盟最大测试厂
目标价格:4.05令吉
益纳利美昌拥有大客户安华高科技(Avago),在射频(RF)和光纤相关产品方面,是主要的半导体电子制造服务(EMS)供应商,拥有东南亚最大规模的测试工厂。
4.05令吉的目标价,相等于明年16倍的本益比,2年净利年均复增22%。
伟特机构领先检测设备商
目标价格:4.05令吉
伟特机构是业界领先的客制化自动检测设备供应商,顾客是国际半导体和EMS业者,可搭乘未来2至3年自动化X光检测设备的替换周期风潮。
目标价是根据22%的2年净利年均复增,以及明年13.5倍的本益比所设。
报道:谢静雯

x 1 我要送花

x 7
发表于 2015-6-17 17:32 | 显示全部楼层
今天搞什么鬼?起到bang bang 声.

x 0 我要送花

x 9
发表于 2015-6-17 18:42 | 显示全部楼层
because the Q1 eps increase 4 time

点评

乱讲!那个业绩早出了。  发表于 2015-6-17 19:10

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2015-6-18 11:03 | 显示全部楼层
上升股 艾尔软体阻力RM2.10 2015-06-18 10:26




艾尔软体(ELSOFT,0090,主板科技股)日线趋势于6月17日,显现一段上升趋势,闭市报1.90令吉,按日涨22仙或13.1%,短期上升阻力料会处于1.91至2.10令吉水平。http://www.nanyang.com/node/707490?tid=462




x 0 我要送花

x 9
发表于 2015-6-18 11:33 | 显示全部楼层
ymlok 发表于 2015-6-17 18:42
because the Q1 eps increase 4 time

oo.. ya ya, i miss look on that, so sorry

x 0 我要送花

x 44
发表于 2015-6-25 14:30 | 显示全部楼层
http://www.forbes.com/companies/elsoft-research/

Elsoft Research on Forbes Lists
Asia's 200 Best Under A Billion

Elsoft Research Bhd. engages in the research, designing and development of test and burn-in systems and application specific embedded systems. It provides cost effective ATE solutions to the semiconductor, optoelectronic and automation industries. The company's key product i.e. test and burn-in systems are used by its customers who manufacture optoelectronic devices such as LED, image sensors and automotive lightings to test their products before launching into the market. It operates through its subsidiaries which are engaged in the electronic devices, modules assembly, test and burn-in system integration and customized manufacturing solutions; design and production of specialized machinery and equipment namely material handling equipment and robotic factory automation equipment; and investment holding, research, development, commercialization and service maintenance of Video Inspection and Measuring Software Solutions (VIMS). The company operates through the following business segments: Research, design and development of test, burn-in and embedded peripherals; and Design and production of specialized machinery and equipment namely material handling equipment and robotic factory automation equipment. Elsoft Research was founded by Tan Cheik Eaik, Koay Kim Chiew, Tan Ai Jiew and Tan Ah Lek in 1996 and is headquartered in Penang, Malaysia.

x 1 我要送花

x 868
发表于 2015-8-4 10:24 | 显示全部楼层
Insider Asia’s Stock Of The Day: ELSOFT (04/08/2015)




Insider Asia’s Stock Of The Day: ELSOFT (04/08/2015)

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2015-8-21 19:15 | 显示全部楼层

0090    ELSOFT    ELSOFT RESEARCH BHD
Quarterly rpt on consolidated results for the financial period ended 30/06/2015
Quarter:2nd Quarter
Financial Year End:31/12/2015
Report Status:Unaudited
Submitted By:
Current Year QuarterPreceding Year Corresponding QuarterCurrent Year to DatePreceding Year Corresponding Period
30/06/201530/06/201430/06/201530/06/2014
RM '000RM '000RM '000RM '000
1Revenue5,43215,16415,72419,371
2Profit/Loss Before Tax1,8217,5836,7328,815
3Profit/Loss After Tax and Minority Interest1,8696,9616,5948,188
4Net Profit/Loss For The Period1,8696,9616,5948,188
5Basic Earnings/Loss Per Shares (sen)1.033.843.644.52
6Dividend Per Share (sen)2.002.002.002.00
As At End of Current QuarterAs At Preceding Financial Year End
7Net Assets Per Share (RM) 0.39000.4100
Remarks:
You are advised to read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment.
To read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment, please access
the Bursa website at http://www.bursamalaysia.com

21/08/2015   06:10 PM


Ref Code: 201508213100322

x 0 我要送花

x 46486
发表于 2015-8-21 19:31 | 显示全部楼层

0090    ELSOFT    ELSOFT RESEARCH BHD
Single Tier Interim Dividend 2 Sen
Entitlement Details:
Single Tier Interim Dividend of 2 sen per ordinary share of RM0.10 each
Entitlement Type:Interim Dividend
Entitlement Date and Time:05/10/2015  05:00 AM
Year Ending/Period Ending/Ended Date:30/06/2015
EX Date:01/10/2015
To SCANS Date:
Payment Date:20/10/2015
Interest Payment Period:
Rights Issue Price:
0.000
Trading of Rights Start On:
Trading of Rights End On:
Stock Par Value:
Share transfer book & register of members will be closed from   to   (both dates inclusive) for the purpose of determining the entitlements
A Depositor shall qualify for the entitlement in respect of:
- Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before 05/10/2015 04:00 PM in respect of ordinary transfers.
- Securities transferred into the Depositor's Securities Account before     in respect of express transfers.
- Securities deposited into the Depositor's Securities Account before     in respect of securities exempted from mandatory deposit.
- Securities not withdrawn from the Depositor's Securities Account as at    .
- Securities bought on BMSB on a cum entitlement basis according to the Rules of the BMSB.
Registrar's Name and Contact:
Agriteum Share Registration Services Sdn. Bhd. of 2nd Floor, Wisma Penang
Garden, 42 Jalan Sultan Ahmad Shah, 10050 Penang (Tel:04-2282321)
Remarks:
You are advised to read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment.
To read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment, please access
the Bursa website at http://www.bursamalaysia.com
Submitted By:

21/08/2015   05:41 PM


Ref Code: 201508213200257

x 0 我要送花

发表回复

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 |

本版积分规则

Google 搜索本站 搜索WWW

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表